Sunday Local GAA Fixtures & Results

Co Junior Premier Club Football Championship
Quarter-Finals
Fossa 2-10 Skelligs Rangers 0-8
Gneeveguilla 2-15 Ballymacelligott 2-13

County Junior Football Championship
Quarter-Final
2.30
Venue: Keel
Reenard V Tarbert

County Intermediate Hurling Championship
Semi-Final
Venue: Dr Crokes

Kilgarvan V Tralee Parnells 2:00

Randles Brothers Ladies County Football Championship

Senior
Na Gaeil -v- Southern Gaels – 2:45

Junior A
John Mitchels -v- Clounmacon/Moyvane – 6


Trophy World Ladies County U14 Football League

Div 2A Final
Castleisland v Abbeydorney- 6

Div 2B Final
Kerins O’Rahillys -v- Scartaglin – 1.30 Ballyrickard

Div 4 A Final
Corca Dhuibhne v Firies B – 12 Gallarus main pitch

Div 4B Final
Kilcummin v Moyvane 4 – Kilcummin


Trophy World Ladies County U14 Football League

Div 1
ISG -v- Cromane – 5 – Kilgarvin
Glenflesk v Austin Stacks -5
Beaufort v Southern Gaels -4.30
Ballymac v MKL Gaels- 4

Div 3
Laune Rangers v Legion – 4
Fossa v Na Gael – 5
Listowel Emmett’s v Beale – 12noon

Div 5
Beaufort B v Southern Gaels B – 2.30
Ballyduff v Churchill – 4

Div 6
Finuge/St Senans v ISG B – 1 mountcoal
Currow v Dingle/Annauscaul – 4

An Ghaeltacht are the first side into the Moran’s of Dingle West Kerry Senior Football Championship Final.

The last four saw them defeat Castlegregory 5-15 to 1-6.

There’s a ¼ Final tie today; At 1 o’clock Annascaul host Lispole.

Dromid Pearses have progressed in the Walshes Super Valu South Kerry Senior Football Championship.

They’ve beaten Sneem/Derrynane 3.22 to 0.4 in the Quarter-Finals.

There’s action again today. At 2 St. Marys host Waterville.

Bernard O Callaghan Senior Championship
Sponsored by McMunns Ballybunion
Round 1
Listowel Emmets 1.10 v Ballydonoghue 1.14

Round 1 Today
First named at home
@ 2.00; Finuge v Castleisland Desmonds
@ 4.00; Moyvane v Knocknagoshel

Minor Football League Group B
Renard – St. Mary’s W/O St Michael’s-Foilmore –
(Round: Round 3), Dr. Crokes 1-9 Killarney Legion 1-9
(Round: Round 3), Rathmore 3-10 Kenmare 3-10

Minor Football League Group C
(Round: Round 3), Laune Rangers 8-17 Firies 4-10

Minor Football League Group D
(Round: Round 3), Churchill 1-15 Kerins O’Rahilly’s 1-7

Minor Football League Group F
(Round: Round 3), Castleisland Desmonds 4-12 Milltown/Castlemaine 3-8

Minor Football League Group H
(Round: Round 3), St Senan’s 7-16 Finuge 5-12

Minor Football League Group I
(Round: Round 3), Ardfert Football Club 6-17 Spa Killarney 0-7

Minor Football League Group J
(Round: Round 3), Cordal/Scartaglin 5-18 St Patrick’s Blennerville 1-4
(Round: Round 3), Moyvane/Tarbert 1-13 Asdee/Ballydonoghue/Ballylongford 1-11


North Kerry Ladies Football
Billy Kissane Meats
Under 12
Division 3 Shield Final
Annascaul 1-03 Kerins O Rahillys 5-05


Lee Strand Coiste na nÓg Under 14 Hurling League
Round 3
Kenmare/Kilgarvan 4 – 13 Ballyduff 3 – 13
St. Brendan’s 4 – 16 Tralee Parnell’s 3 – 8
Ballyheigue 3 – 11 Lixnaw 3 – 8