Advertisement
Sport

Sunday Local GAA Fixtures & Results

Sep 11, 2022 12:09 By radiokerrysport
Sunday Local GAA Fixtures & Results Sunday Local GAA Fixtures & Results
Share this article

Results

Garvey's Supervalu County Senior Football Championship

Round 1 - Group 2
East Kerry 2-20 Kerins O'Rahillys 1-11

Advertisement

Round 1 - Group 3
Mid Kerry 1-14 West Kerry 1-10

Round 1 - Group 4
Feale Rangers 0-15 St Brendan's Board 0-13

Junior Hurling Championship Round 1
Dr. Crokes 3-24 St Patrick's (East Kerry) 0-14
Duagh 3-10 Ballyheigue 1-7

Advertisement

Barrett Cup Semi-Final
Churchill 0-10 Reenard 0-08

Fixtures

Garvey's Supervalu County Senior Football Championship

Advertisement

Round 1 - Group 1
Kenmare Shamrocks v Shannon Rangers in Fitzgerald Stadium, Killarney at 2pm.
Dr Crokes v St Kierans in Milltown at 2.30pm.

Round 1 - Group 2
Dingle v Spa in Killorglin at 2.30pm.

Round 1 - Group 4
Templenoe v South Kerry in Fitzgerald Stadium, Killarney at 3.45pm.

Advertisement

Ladies Football

Randles Brothers County Championship

Senior Championship Rd 4
Castleisland Desmond's v Na Gaeil 12 noon
Rathmore v Southern Gaels 12 noon

Advertisement

Intermediate Rd 6
Beaufort v Corca Dhuibhne 11.30am
Scartaglen v Austin Stacks 12.50pm
ISG v MKL Gaels 1.00pm Templenoe

Junior Championship A
Group 1 Rd 5
Firies v Clounmacon Moyvane 12 noon
Cromane v Legion 12 noon in Glenbeigh

Junior A
Group 2 Rd 3
Laune Rangers v Kilcummin at 11.30
Listowel Emmets v Spa 11.30am

Junior B Rd 4
Fossa v Annascaul Castlegregory 12 noon
John Mitchel's v Dingle 12 noon
Currow v Ballymacelligott 10:45am

Junior C Rd 4
Beale v Rathmore B - 12.30pm
Glenflesk v Churchill/St Pats - 7pm

The Kellihers Toyota Tralee Central Region Under 13 Football (home team named first)

Division 1 Final
John Mitchels v Na Gaeil at 6pm.

Division 1b Semi-Final
John Mitchels v Laune Rangers at 4pm.

Division 2b Semi-Final

An Ghaeltacht B v Ardfert B at 6.30.

Division 3 Semi-Final
Glenbeigh/Glencar/Cromane v Castlegregory at 6pm.

Division 4 Semi-Final
Castleisland Desmonds v Dingle at 6pm.

South Kerry Junior League
Waterville v Reenard in Waterville at 10:30am.

Tommy Madden U13 championship Quarter Finals (EXTRA TIME IN ALL GAMES)

St.Senans v Beale in Dromakee at 6pm
Ballyduff v Duagh in Ballyduff at 6pm
Nth.Gaels v Listowel in Coolard at 6pm
Moyvane v Finuge in Moyvane at 1pm

Mid Kerry O'Sullivan Cup at 11.30am
Cromane v Milltown/Castlemaine in Cromane
Beaufort v Keel in Listry

Tags used in this article
Share this article
Advertisement

RadioKerry Newsletter

Sign up now to keep up to date with the latest news.

Processing your request...

You are subscribed now! please check your email to confirm your subscription.