Advertisement
Sport

Sunday local GAA fixtures & results

Sep 19, 2021 09:09 By radiokerrysport
Sunday local GAA fixtures & results Sunday local GAA fixtures & results
Share this article

Junior Premier Football Championship

Group 2
Listry 3-12 Finuge 1-5
Gneeveguilla 2-12 Ballymacelligott 1-12

Group 3
Skelligs Rangers 1-13 Churchill 0-12
St Senan's 2-15 Waterville Frank Caseys 0-5

Advertisement

County Minor Football Championship

Group 1
Mid Kerry 0-11 Laune Rangers 0-10
North Kerry 1-21 South Kerry District Board 0-7

Group 2
Dr. Crokes 5-13 West Kerry Board 0-8
St.Kierans GAA Club 5-15 Austin Stacks 0-5

Advertisement

Group 3
East Kerry 3-19 Kenmare District Board 1-11
St Brendan's Board 1-9 Glenflesk 0-11

North Kerry Under 14 Hurling League
Division 1, Round 2
Lixnaw 2 - 14 Tralee Parnell’s 3 - 9
Ballyduff 4 - 17 St Brendan’s 1 - 1

County Junior Hurling Championship
Final
Venue: Caherslee, Tralee
Dr. Crokes V Causeway 12:00

Advertisement

Minor Hurling Championship Shield
¼ Final
Venue: Kenmare
Kenmare/Kilgarvan V Abbeydorney 12:00

Senior Club Football Championship
Group 2
Venue: Fitzgerald Stadium
Spa Killarney V Dr. Crokes 2:30

Intermediate Football Championship
Games at 2.30; first named at home unless otherwise stated
Group 1
Ballydonoghue V Dromid Pearses
John Mitchels V Kilcummin

Advertisement

Group 2
Venue: Milltown
St Mary's V Glenflesk

Group 3
Venue: Castleisland Desmonds
Rathmore V Beaufort

Group 4
An Ghaeltacht V Milltown/Castlemaine
Laune Rangers V Na Gaeil

Advertisement

Junior Football Championship
Games at 2.30; first named at home unless otherwise stated

Group 1
Sneem/Derrynane V Kilgarvan

Group 2
Venue: Blennerville
Castlegregory GAA Club V Cromane

Venue: Sneem
Reenard V Tuosist

Group 3
Firies V Lispole
Cordal V Asdee

Junior Premier Football Championship
Group 4
Games at 2.30; first named at home
St Michael's-Foilmore V Ballyduff
Listowel Emmets V Fossa

West Kerry U13 Football Finals

Cup
An Ghaeltacht v Annascaul/Lispole
3.30 in Dingle

Shield
Dingle v Castlegregory
1.00 in Lispole

Kerry LGFA

Randles Brothers Championships
At noon unless otherwise stated

Senior
Finuge St Senans v Beaufort in Mountcoal
Rathmore v Na Gaeil

Intermediate
Castleisland Desmond's v Scartaglen
Dr Crokes v Kilcummin
ISG v Spa - Kilgarvan

Junior A
Clounmacon Moyvane v Abbeydorney, 11.30 in Clounmacon
Legion v Laune Rangers
MKL Gaels v Listowel Emmets, 11.00 in Milltown

Junior B
Fossa v Currow
Firies v Annascaul/Castlegregory

Junior C
Beale v Rathmore

North Kerry U13 Football Championship, Tommy Madden tournament
6.00 Duagh v St.Senans in Duagh
11.30 Emmets v Finuge in Listowel
11.30 Beale v Ballyduff in Asdee

Tags used in this article
Share this article
Advertisement

RadioKerry Newsletter

Sign up now to keep up to date with the latest news.

Processing your request...

You are subscribed now! please check your email to confirm your subscription.