Advertisement
Sport

Club Football Championship Review, including tables and draws

Sep 26, 2021 17:09 By radiokerrynews
Club Football Championship Review, including tables and draws Club Football Championship Review, including tables and draws
Share this article

Senior
Group 1
Austin Stacks 2-12 Dingle 2-10
Kerins O'Rahilly's 2-10 Killarney Legion 0-8

Group 2
Spa Killarney 0-14 Kenmare Shamrocks 0-13

Intermediate

Advertisement

Group 1
Kilcummin 1-17 John Mitchels 0-11

Group 2
Glenflesk 6-12 Ardfert Football Club 1-9
St Mary's 2-14 Castleisland Desmonds 1-15

Group 3
Beaufort 3-11 Glenbeigh-Glencar 2-10
Colm Kelly reports

Advertisement

Rathmore 2-18 Currow 0-8

Group 4
Na Gaeil 0-12 An Ghaeltacht 0-8
Tim Moynihan reports

Milltown/Castlemaine 2-9 Laune Rangers 1-9

Advertisement

Junior Premier

Group 1
Brosna 0-10 St Patrick's Blennerville 0-9

Group 2
Gneeveguilla 2-10 Listry 1-9
Jason O’Connor reports

Advertisement

Group 3
Skelligs Rangers 0-12 St Senan's 1-7
Churchill 2-4 Waterville Frank Caseys 0-6

Group 4
Fossa 3-13 St Michael's-Foilmore 1-15
Breda O’Shea reports

Ballyduff 2-10 Listowel Emmets 1-13

Advertisement

Junior

Group 1
Kilgarvan 1-11 Moyvane 1-8
Beale 1-20 Sneem/Derrynane 1-6

Group 2
Castlegregory GAA Club 1-10 Reenard 1-10
Cromane W/O Tuosist -

Group 3
Cordal 2-10 Firies 0-9
Lispole 1-13 Asdee 0-8

Group 4
Tarbert 3-10 Knocknagoshel 1-7
Duagh 4-12 Scartaglin 2-7


Junior Premier 1/4 Finals

Skellig R v Brosna
Fossa v Listry
Gneeveguilla v St.Senans
Annascaul v St.Michaels Foilmore

Junior 1/4 Finals
Cordal v Knocknagoshel
Kilgarvan v Firies
Tarbert v loser of Castlegregory v Renard
Winner of Castlegregory v Renard v Beale

Intermediate Football Championship Group 1

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Ballydonoghue 2 2 0 0 39 21 18 4
Kilcummin 2 2 0 0 33 17 16 4
John Mitchels 2 0 0 2 20 31 -11 0
Piarsaigh Na Dromoda 2 0 0 2 18 41 -23 0

Intermediate Football Championship Group 2

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Glenflesk 2 2 0 0 50 27 23 4
St Mary's 2 1 0 1 35 38 -3 2
Desmonds 2 1 0 1 49 30 19 2
Ardfert Football Club 2 0 0 2 22 61 -39 0

Intermediate Football Championship Group 3

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Rathmore 2 2 0 0 41 20 21 4
Beaufort 2 1 0 1 32 33 -1 2
Glenbeigh-Glencar 2 1 0 1 31 28 3 2
Currow 2 0 0 2 16 39 -23 0

Intermediate Football Championship Group 4

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Na Gaeil 3 3 0 0 46 26 20 6
An Ghaeltacht 3 1 1 1 35 34 1 3
Milltown/Castlemaine 3 1 1 1 32 44 -12 3
Laune Rangers 3 0 0 3 35 44 -9 0

Junior Football Championship Group 1

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Kilgarvan 3 2 0 1 43 44 -1 4
Beale 3 2 0 1 55 36 19 4
Moyvane 3 1 0 2 18 28 -10 2
Sneem/Derrynane 3 1 0 2 24 32 -8 2

Junior Football Championship Group 2

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Castlegregory GAA Club 3 2 1 0 70 33 37 5
Reenard 3 2 1 0 66 30 36 5
Cromane 3 1 0 2 23 48 -25 2
Tuosist 3 0 0 3 14 62 -48 0

Junior Football Championship Group 3

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Cordal 3 3 0 0 60 28 32 6
Firies 3 2 0 1 61 30 31 4
Lispole 3 1 0 2 32 58 -26 2
Asdee 3 0 0 3 25 62 -37 0

Junior Football Championship Group 4

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Tarbert 3 2 1 0 41 30 11 5
Knocknagoshel 3 2 0 1 51 43 8 4
Duagh 3 1 1 1 50 44 6 3
Scartaglin 3 0 0 3 31 56 -25 0

Junior Premier Football Championship Group 1

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Annascaul 3 3 0 0 53 40 13 6
Brosna 3 2 0 1 42 44 -2 4
Keel 3 1 0 2 41 44 -3 2
St Pats Blennerville 3 0 0 3 35 43 -8 0

Junior Premier Football Championship Group 2

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Gneeveguilla 3 3 0 0 53 37 16 6
Listry 3 2 0 1 48 31 17 4
Ballymacelligott 3 1 0 2 37 39 -2 2
Finuge 3 0 0 3 24 55 -31 0

Junior Premier Football Championship Group 3

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Skelligs Rangers 3 3 0 0 43 34 9 6
St Senan's 3 2 0 1 42 27 15 4
Churchill 3 1 0 2 32 33 -1 2
Waterville 3 0 0 3 23 46 -23 0

Junior Premier Football Championship Group 4

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Fossa 3 3 0 0 69 39 30 6
St Michael's-Foilmore 3 2 0 1 49 38 11 4
Listowel Emmets 3 0 1 2 39 50 -11 1
Ballyduff 3 0 1 2 30 60 -30 1

Senior Club Football Championship Group 1

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Austin Stacks 3 3 0 0 51 36 15 6
Dingle 3 2 0 1 50 43 7 4
Kerins O`Rahilly's 3 1 0 2 40 42 -2 2
Killarney Legion 3 0 0 3 29 49 -20 0

Senior Club Football Championship Group 2

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Dr. Crokes 2 1 0 1 41 34 7 2
Kenmare Shamrocks 2 1 0 1 29 24 5 2
Templenoe 2 1 0 1 28 29 -1 2
Spa 2 1 0 1 30 41 -11 2

Tags used in this article
Share this article
Advertisement

RadioKerry Newsletter

Sign up now to keep up to date with the latest news.

Processing your request...

You are subscribed now! please check your email to confirm your subscription.