Advertisement
Sport

Times and Dates for Club Championship Revealed

Jul 14, 2020 13:07 By radiokerrysport
Times and Dates for Club Championship Revealed Times and Dates for Club Championship Revealed
Share this article

The Kerry Petroleum Club Championships times dates and venues have been finalised. And the following are all neutral venue games. Senior Club – Rd 1 Group

The Kerry Petroleum Club Championships times dates and venues have been finalised.

And the following are all neutral venue games.

Senior Club – Rd 1

Advertisement

Group 1
Fri 24 July @ 7.15pm
Dr Crokes v Templenoe Fitzgerald Stadium

Sat 25 July @ 3pm
Kenmare Shamrocks v Kerins O Rahillys Fitzgerald Stadium

Group 2
Sat 25 July @ 7pm

Advertisement

Austin Stacks v Dingle Annascaul
Kilcummin v Killarney Legion Lewis Rd

Intermediate Club – Rd 1

Group 1

Advertisement

Sun 26 July @ 2.30pm
Beaufort v An Ghaeltacht Strand Rd
John Mitchels v St Marys Killorglin

Group 2

Sat 25 July @ 7pm
Na Gaeil v Glenflesk Castleisland
Currow v Spa Listry

Advertisement

Group 3

Fri 24 July @ 7.15pm
Laune Rgs v Rathmore Legion

Sun 26 July @ 2.30pm
Desmonds v Ardfert Mountcoal

Advertisement

Group 4

Sat 25 July @ 7pm
Glenbeigh/G'car v Dromid Caherciveen

Sun 26 July @ 2.30pm
Miltown/C'maine v Waterville Glenbeigh

Junior Premier Club – Rd 1 = Neutral Venues

Group 1
Sat 25 July @ 7pm
Fossa v Ballyduff Austin Stack Park

Sun 26 July @ 2.30pm
Gneeveguilla v St Pats B'ville Cordal

Group 2

Sat 25 July @ 7pm
Churchill v Ballymac Blennerville
Brosna v St Mls/F'more Cromane

Group 3

Sun 26 July @ 2.30pm
Listry v Firies Kilcummin
Keel v Finuge Connolly Park

Group 4

Sat 25 July @ 7pm
Skellig Rgs v Ballydonoghue Keel
St Senans v Listowel Emmets Finuge

Junior Club – Preliminary Rd – Extra Time – Winner on the Day

Sun 19 July @ 2.30pm
Cromane v Ballylongford Strand Rd

Junior Club – Rd 1 = 1st named = Home Venue

Group 1

Sat 25 July @ 7pm
Asdee v Reenard Asdee

Sun 26 July @ 2.30pm
Moyvane v Duagh Moyvane

Group 2

Sat 25 July @ 7pm
Beale v Cordal Beale

Sun 26 July @ 2.30pm
Scartaglin v Valentia Scartaglin

Group 3

Sat 25 July @ 7pm
Sneem/D'nane v Kilgarvan Sneem

Sun 26 July @ 2.30pm
Knocknagoshel v Annascaul Knocknagoshel

Group 4

Sun 26 July @ 2.30pm
Castlegregory v Cromane or Ballylongford C’gregory
Tarbert v Lispole Tarbert

Share this article
Advertisement

Related Content

Advertisement

RadioKerry Newsletter

Sign up now to keep up to date with the latest news.

Processing your request...

You are subscribed now! please check your email to confirm your subscription.