Advertisement
Sport

Sunday local GAA fixtures & results

Jun 20, 2021 10:06 By radiokerrysport
Sunday local GAA fixtures & results Sunday local GAA fixtures & results
Share this article

County Senior Football League

Division 1A
John Mitchels 0-12 Kilcummin 0-11
Spa Killarney 2-10 Austin Stacks 1-13

Division 1B
Kenmare Shamrocks 1-11 Beaufort 0-11

Advertisement

Division 2A
Glenbeigh-Glencar 3-16 Ballydonoghue 0-8
Castleisland Desmonds 6-11 Dr. Crokes 2-7

Division 2B
Dromid Pearses 0-18 Ballymacelligott 1-13

Division 3A
Churchill 0-13 Glenflesk 0-11
Listowel Emmets 0-13 Keel 0-10

Advertisement

Division 3B
Duagh 0-13 Currow 1-7

Division 4A
Beale 2-13 Lispole 0-8
Firies 1-14 Tarbert 0-13

Division 4B
Reenard 0-9 Scartaglin 0-6
Fossa 1-13 Knocknagoshel 1-12

Advertisement

Division 5B
Asdee 0-12 Ballylongford 0-8
Cromane 1-13 Sneem/Derrynane 0-7

First named at home & games at 2 unless stated
Division 1A
Dingle 0-18 Dr. Crokes 1-12

Division 1B
Kerins O'Rahilly's 1-10 Killarney Legion 0-09

Advertisement

Division 2A
St Mary's V Na Gaeil 3:00

Division 2B
Listry 0-9 Gneeveguilla 0-11
Annascaul V Templenoe

Division 3A
Ardfert 0-12 St Patrick's Blennerville 1-10

Advertisement

Division 3B
Milltown/Castlemaine 1-15 Laune Rangers 5-05
Brosna 0-22 St Senan's 1-03

Division 4A
Castlegregory 1-8 Waterville Frank Caseys 0-9

Division 4B
Finuge 0-14 Skelligs Rangers 3-11

Division 5A
Ballyduff 2-10 St Michael's-Foilmore 0-14
Kilgarvan 3-15 Laune Rangers 2-13
Austin Stacks 2-11 Moyvane 3-06

Division 5B
Kerins O'Rahilly's 1-06 Cordal 0-17

Division 6A
Glenflesk 2-14 V Killarney Legion 0-09
John Mitchels 2-16 Gneeveguilla 1-07
Beaufort 3-11 Rathmore 3-13

Division 6B
Kenmare 0-19 Valentia Young Islanders 3-6
Kilcummin 0-10 Tuosist 2-21

Division 6C
Na Gaeil 0-14 Firies 2-12
Castleisland Desmonds V Spa Killarney
Fossa 0-14 Dingle 0-9


County Minor Hurling League

Division 2
Tralee Parnells 3-13 Abbeydorney 3-11

First named at home and games at midday
Division 1
Lixnaw V Crotta/Kilmoyley
Ballyduff V St Brendan's

Division 2
Causeway V Rathmore

Ladies County U14 Football League

Div 1
Austin Stacks v Fossa 4.00
Glenflesk 1-10 Cromane 6-09
Southern Gaels A v Firies 7.00 in Waterville

Div 2
Rathmore v Scartaglen 6.00
Abbeydorney v Castleisland Desmond's 4.30

Div 3
Na Gaeil 2-09 MKL Gaels 4-06
Kilcummin v Legion 4.30
ISG A v Ballymac 5.00 in Kenmare

Div 4
Laune Rangers 4-06 Chorca Dhuibhne 7-09
Listowel 4-16 Kerins O'Rahillys 3-02
Beaufort v Beale 5.15.

Div 5
Ballyduff 2-03 Moyvane 5-05
Southern Gaels B 5-08 Dr Crokes 7-08

Lee Strand Milk U-13 County Football League

Round 2 @ 6, except Division 1 games at 7 and Division 9 at 5.30

Division 1
Legion v John Mitchels
Laune Rangers v Firies
Keel Listry v Austin Stacks

Division 2
Churchill v Ballymacelligott
Listowel Emmets v Beaufort
Fossa v Rathmore

Division 3
Castleisland Desmonds v Dr. Crokes
Kilcummin v Na Gaeil
Glenflesk v An Ghaeltacht

Division 4 North
Knocknagoshel Brosna v Asdee Ballylongford Ballydonoghue Clounmacon
Ballyduff v Ardfert
St. Senan's v Kerins O'Rahillys

Division 4 South
Spa v Milltown Castlemaine @ 5.30pm

Division 6
Finuge v Tarbert
Castlegregory v Annascaul Lispole
Duagh v Daingean Ui Chuís

Division 7
Scartaglin v Moyvane
Beale v St. Pat's Blennerville
Gneeveguilla v Cordal

Division 8
Sneem Derrynane v Kilgarvan
Templenoe Tousist v Glenbeigh Glencar Cromane

Division 9
Legion B V John Mitchels B
Laune Rangers B v Firies B
Keel Listry B v Austin Stacks B

Division 10 North
Ballymacelligott B v An Ghaeltacht B
Ardfert B v Listowel Emmets B
Kerins O'Rahillys B v Na Gaeil B

Division 10 South
Kenmare B v Fossa B
Kilcummin B v Milltown Castlemaine B

North Kerry Ladies Football
Billy Kissane Meats
Under 12
Division 2
Annascaul/castlegregory 5-8 v Castleislad Desmond’s 4-07

Division 5
Austin Stacks Cubs v John Mitchell’s @ 5-30

Share this article
Advertisement

RadioKerry Newsletter

Sign up now to keep up to date with the latest news.

Processing your request...

You are subscribed now! please check your email to confirm your subscription.