Advertisement
Sport

Monday Local GAA Fixtures

Jun 7, 2021 11:06 By radiokerrysport
Monday Local GAA Fixtures Monday Local GAA Fixtures
Share this article

Minor Football League Division 1A
Venue: Kilcummin GAA, (Round 1), Kilcummin V Laune Rangers 19:30, Ref: Donal Casey
Venue: Fossa, (Round 1), Fossa V Kerins O'Rahilly's 19:30, Ref: Billy O Shea

Minor Football League Division 1B
Venue: Dr Crokes GAA Grounds, (Round 1), Dr. Crokes V Glenflesk 19:30, Ref: Daniel Clifford
Venue: Ardfert, (Round 1), Ardfert Football Club V Austin Stacks 19:30, Ref: Darragh O Shea

Minor Football League Division 2A
Venue: Farranfore (Firies), (Round 1), Firies V Moyvane 19:30, Ref: Peter Curtin
Venue: Ballymacelligott, (Round 1), Ballymacelligott V Finuge 19:30, Ref: Ronan Moore

Advertisement

Minor Football League Division 2B
Venue: Kenmare, (Round 1), Kenmare V Killarney Legion 19:30, Ref: Brendan Brosnan
Venue: Pirc Mhic Shithigh (Listowel Emmets), (Round 1), Listowel Emmets V Milltown/Castlemaine 19:30, Ref: Michael Hennessy

Minor Football League Division 3A
Venue: Lispole, (Round 1), Annascaul/Lispole V Ballyduff 18:30, Ref: Brendan Twiss
Venue: Keel, (Round 1), Keel/Listry V Rathmore 19:30, Ref: Maurice Murphy

Minor Football League Division 3B
Venue: John Mitchels , (Round 1), John Mitchels V Knock/Brosna/Duagh 18:00, Ref: Tom Corbett
Venue: Killeen (Na Gaeil), (Round 1), Na Gaeil V Renard - St. Mary's 19:30, Ref: Patrick Jnr Dowling

Advertisement

Minor Football League Division 4A
Venue: Castlegregory, (Round 1), Castlegregory GAA Club V St Michael's-Foilmore 19:30, Ref: Billy Lacey
Venue: Ballylongford, (Round 1), Asdee/Bally/Clounmacon/Ballydonoghue V Beaufort 19:30, Ref: Tadgh Murphy

Minor Football League Division 4B
Venue: Cromane, (Round 1), Glenbeigh/Glencar Cromane V Gneeveguilla 19:30, Ref: Mike Hickey
Venue: Churchill, (Round 1), Churchill V Currow 19:30, Ref: Dan Hayes

Minor Football League Division 5A
Venue: Mountcoal (St Senans), (Round 1), St Senan's V Tarbert 19:30, Ref: Denis Kennelly
Venue: Gallaras (An Ghaeltacht), (Round 1), An Ghaeltacht V Spa Killarney 19:30, Ref: Tom Griffin

Advertisement

Minor Football League Division 5B
Venue: Cordal, (Round 1), Cordal-Scartaglin V Dromid/Waterville 17:00, Ref: Gary Kissane
Venue: Castleisland Desmonds, (Round 1), Castleisland Desmonds V Templenoe/Sneem/Derrynane 19:30, Ref: John Michael Fitzgerald

=====

Billy Kissane Meats
Under 12 North Kerry Leagues

Advertisement

Division 1 Corca Dhuibhne v Abbeydorney @ 5-00pm
Austin Stacks v Listowel Emmetts @ 5-30pm

Division 2 Castleisland Desmonds v Moyvane @ 6-30pm
Annascaul/Castlegregory v Kerins O Rahillys @ 7-00pm

Division 3 Dingle v Finuge/St Senans @ 5-30pm

Advertisement

Division 4 Ballymac v Beale @ 12-00 noon
Duagh v Ballyduff @ 4-00pm

Division 5 Listowel Emmetts Lioness v John Mitchels @ 11-00am
Abbeydorney Kittins v Austin Stacks Cubs @ 12-00 noon
Kerins O Rahillys Blues v Knocknagoshel/Brosna @ 5-00pm

Share this article
Advertisement

RadioKerry Newsletter

Sign up now to keep up to date with the latest news.

Processing your request...

You are subscribed now! please check your email to confirm your subscription.