Advertisement
Sport

KDL weekly fixtures

Jun 14, 2021 17:06 By radiokerrysport
KDL weekly fixtures KDL weekly fixtures
Share this article

Monday 14th June 2021
Denny KDL Challenge Cup , Group Stage (90 mins only)
7.15pm Windmill United B v Castlegregory Celtic A , Venue Mounthawk Park .
No other pitch available at Mounthawk Park on Monday Night due to FAI COE training.

Wednesday 16th June 2021
Denny KDL Challenge Cup, Group Stage (90 mins only)
7.15pm Lenamore Rovers B v Classic Fc A , Venue Ballylongford
7.15pm Elton Wanderers v Castlegregory Celtic B , Venue Mounthawk Park
7.15pm Iveragh United v Mainebank Fc , Venue Cahersiveen
7.30pm Ferry Rangers v Listowel Celtic A , Venue Ferry Park .
7.15pm Castlemaine United 0-3 Killorglin Afc .
No other pitch available at Mounthawk Park on Wednesday Night due to League of Ireland Training .

Thursday 17th June 2021
Denny KDL Challenge Cup, Group Stage (90 mins only)
7.15pm Fenit Samphires v Tralee Dynamos A , Venue Samphire Park .
7.15pm Castlegregory Celtic A v Camp United , Venue Castlegregory .
7.15pm Asdee Rovers v Lenamore Rovers A , Venue Craughdarrig Park .
7.30pm Classic Fc B 3-0 AC Athletic .

Advertisement

Denny KDL Womens Challenge Cup, Group Stage (90 mins only)
7.15pm Classic Fc v MEK Galaxy , Venue Mounthawk Park .
No other pitch available at Mounthawk Park on Thursday Night due to League of Ireland training .

Friday 18th June 2021
Dominos Pizza Challange Plate, Group Stage (90 mins only)
7.15pm St Brendans Park v Tralee Bay Wanderers , Venue Christy Leahy Park .
7.15pm CS Abbeydorney v CS Clochan Breanainn , Venue Mounthawk Park .
No other pitch available at Mounthawk Park on Friday night due to League of Ireland training.

Saturday 19th June 2021
Denny KDL Womens Challenge Cup, Group Stage (90 mins only)
7.30pm Classic Fc v Killarney Athletic , Venue Mounthawk Park.

Advertisement

Sunday 20th June 2021
Denny KDL Challenge Cup, Group Stage (90 mins only)
11.00am Lisard Wanderers A v Castleisland Afc A , Venue Mounthawk Park
11.30am Tralee Dynamos B v Killarney Athletic A , Venue Cahermoneen
11.30am Ballymac Celtic v Listowel Celtic B , Venue Mounthawk Park .
11.30am Mastergeeha Fc B v MEK Galaxy , Venue Kilbrean Park
1.30pm Classic Fc B v Fenit Samphires , Venue Mounthawk Park
2.00pm Classic Fc A v Elton Wanderers , Venue Mounthawk Park
2.30pm Mastergeeha Fc A v Lisard Wanderers B , Venue Kilbrean Park
2.30pm Lenamore Rovers B v Windmill United A , Venue Ballylongford
2.30pm Killorglin Afc v Iveragh United , Venue Kilorglin .
2.30pm Dingle Bay Rovers v Windmill United B , Venue Gallarus .
2.30pm Castleisland Afc B v Killarney Athletic B , Venue Georgie O’Callaghan Park .

Tags used in this article
Share this article
Advertisement

RadioKerry Newsletter

Sign up now to keep up to date with the latest news.

Processing your request...

You are subscribed now! please check your email to confirm your subscription.