Senior Hurling League Division 2A
Wed, 07 Jul, Venue: Pirc Naomh Erc, (Round 3), Kilmoyley G.A.A. V Ballyheigue 19:30, Ref: Michael Hennessy
Wed, 07 Jul, Venue: Kenmare, (Round 3), Kenmare V Ladys Walk 19:30, Ref: TBC
Senior Hurling League Division 2B
Abbeydorney V Lixnaw 19:30, Ref: John Ross
St Brendan's V Crotta O'Neill's 20:00, Ref: John Hennessy
Senior Hurling League Division 3
Duagh V Tralee Parnells 19:30, Ref: Patrick White
Fossa is the venue for St Patrick's (East Kerry) V Dr. Crokes 19:30, Ref: Peter Smyth
Results
Round 4 of the Junior Leagues Sponsored by McCarthy Insurance Listowel
Division 3
Listowel Emmets B 1.09 v St Senans B 5.10
Castleisland Desmonds B 1.09 v Ballydonghue B 2.04
Bye Beale B
Division 4A
Ballyduff B 3.08 v Clounmacon 0.06
Tarbert B 3.09 v Brosna B 2.15
Bye Moyvane B
East Kerry Junior League 2021 SPONSORED BY KERRY PHYSIOTHERAPY AND REHABILITATION CLINIC
GROUP1
Rathmore 2-10(16) Dr crokes -010
Group 2
Spa-19 Firies 1-06
Group 3.
Listry 5-17 scartaglin 0-4
Currow 3-10 cordal 1-10
Those results confirm the finalists in each group of East Kerry Junior League 2021 SPONSORED BY KERRY PHYSIOTHERAPY AND REHABILITATION CLINIC
FINALS
Group 1
RATHMORE V Dr CROKES B
Group 2
Dr CROKES C V KILCUMMIN
Group 3 – 13/15 a side
LISTRY V CURROW
All finals to be held on Tuesday 13th July at 7-30pm.
Venues TBC
Kerry LGFA U16 County League
Division 1
MKL Gaels 2-05 -v- Southern Gaels 5-18
Fossa 4-06 -v- Cromane 1-14
Scartaglin 3-06 -v- Ballymac - Scartaglin 5-09
Division 2
Inbhear Sceine Gaels 6-10 -v- Dr Crokes 4-11
Austin Stacks 4-07 -v- Kerins O Rahillys 6-05
Abbeydorney 6-10 -v- Corca Dhuibhne/Castlegregory 1-10
Division 3
Rathmore 4-03 -v- Beaufort 3-03
Castleisland Desmonds 7-10 -v- Kilcummin 1-06
Division 4
Na Gaeil 3-07 -v- Firies 3-09
Austin Stacks B -v- Laune Rangers - Connolly Pk Tralee - 7.30pm - 8th July
Division 5
Southern Gaels B 1-13 -v- Dingle/Annascaul 0-09
Churchill 7-12 -v- Duagh 2-03
Bye -v- Inbhear Sceine Gaels B
RESULT
South Kerry U13 League,
Round 5. (of 5)
Firies 5.07 Kenmare 5.07
Kilgarvan received a walkover from Dr. Crokes/ St. Pats.
Rathmore v BYE
( I will send information RE the finals as soon as they are fixed)
Junior League
Austin Stacks C 1 - 06 Ballymac 3 - 06
John Mitchel's B 2 - 08 Kerins O'Rahillys B 3 - 06
Ardfert B 1 - 04 Churchill B 0 - 18