Wednesday Local GAA Fixtures and Results

Results

Keanes SuperValu Minor Football League Div 3A
RD 4 Keel/Listry 1-11 Glenbeigh/Glencar Cromane 3-4

Keanes SuperValu Minor Football League Div 3B,
(Round 4), Beaufort 3-14 Castlegregory GAA Club 3-6

Keanes SuperValu Minor Football League Div 5
(Round 4), Ballyduff 3-11 Ballymacelligott 3-5

South Kerry Under 16 League Round 1
Sneem/Derrynane/Templenoe 1.11 St. Marys 1.4

North Kerry Ladies Football League

Sponsored by Billy Kiissane Meats

Under 12 – Division 1 ;

Austin Stacks 5-08 v ; Ballymac 1-05

Abbeydorney 5-06 v Na Gaeil 1-02

Fixtures

Minor Football League Div 1
(Round 5), Na Gaeil V Austin Stacks 17:45, Ref: Ger Byrne

Minor Football League Div 3A
(Round 2), Milltown/Castlemaine V Kilcummin 18:45, Ref: Cathal White

Minor Football League Div 4
(Round 4), Ardfert Football Club V St Senan’s 18:45, Ref: Michael Hennessy

East Region U16 League sponsored by MD O Shea Killarney.

Division 1B
Beaufort v Dr Crokes – 6:30, Lewis Road.

Lee Strand U-14 County Football League Fixtures Round 1. All games at 7pm
Div 1
Kenmare V Kilcummin
Austin Stacks V Moyvane
Laune Rangers V Keel Listry
Div 2
Listowel Emmets V Churchill
Dr Crokes V Rathmore
Spa Killarney V Glenflesk
Div 3
Ardfert Football Club V Castlegregory GAA Club
Ballymacelligott V Beaufort
Firies V Killarney Legion
Div 4
Castleisland Desmonds V Asdee Ballylongford Ballydonoghue Clounmacon
Bye V Fossa
Glenbeigh Glencar Cromane V Milltown Castlemaine
Div 5
Renard – St. Mary’s Cahirciveen V Templenoe Sneem Derrynane
Kilgarvan Tousist V Ballyduff
St Senan’s V An Ghaeltacht
Div 6
Na Gaeil V St Patrick’s Blennerville
Duagh V Kerins O’Rahilly’s
Div 7
Dromid Waterville V St Michael’s-Foilmore
Gneeveguilla V Tarbert
Div 8
Beale V Cordal
Finuge V Currow

North Kerry Ladies Football League Sponsored by Billy Kiissane Meats

Under 12

Division 3 ; Churchil v Ballyduff @ 6-30pm

Division 2 ; Castleisland Desmonds v Listowel Emmets @ 7-00pm

Division 4 ; Currow v Dingle @ 7-00pm