Wednesday Local GAA Fixtures and Results

Results

Minor Football Championship 2018 Qtr Finals,
Venue: J P O Sullivan Park (Laune Rangers), (Qtr Final), St Brendan’s Board 1-14 Laune Rangers 4-1

Venue: Rathmore, (Qtr Final), East Kerry 2-15 West Kerry Board 0-13


Venue: Connolly Park ( Austin Stacks), (Qtr Final), Austin Stacks 7-15 Shannon Rangers 0-5

Venue: Kenmare, (Qtr Final), St.Kierans GAA Club 2-12 Kenmare District Board 1-8


North Kerry Under 13 ‘B’ Hurling Championship
Round 4 results

Tralee Parnell’s 5 – 3 Abbeydorney 3 – 2

U13 East Kerry League
Cordal/Scartaglen 4-14(26) Currow 5-11(26)

Terry’s Butchers Oakpark North Kerry Football

Under 14

Division 3 ; Moyvane 2-10 v Duagh 4-03

Division 5; Churchill 4-15 v Kerins O Rahillys B 1-01

Division 5; Annascaul 00-02 v Corca Dhuibhne B 5-07

U11 East Region Go Game sponsored by MD O Shea Killarney.

Glenflesk 5-15 Spa 5-15

Trophyworld U15A Championship quarter Finals

Ballymac 4-09
Abbeydorney 7-12

ISG 1-05 Southern Gaels 8-20

Trophyworld
U13D Final

Castlegregory 4-03 v 8-11 S Gaels B

Fixtures

U-16 Co Football League – Div 1
Wed, 15 Aug, Venue: Austin Stack Park, (FINAL), Dr Crokes V Na Gaeil 19:45, Ref: TBC

U-16 Co Football League – Div 2
Thu, 16 Aug, Venue: TBC, (FINAL), Firies V Kenmare 19:00, Ref: TBC

U-16 Co Football League – Div 3
Wed, 15 Aug, Venue: Austin Stack Park, (FINAL), Kerins O’Rahilly’s V Knock/Brosna/Duagh 18:15, Ref: TBC

U-16 Co Football League – Div 4
Wed, 15 Aug, Venue: Fitzgerald Stadium, (FINAL), Ballymacelligott V Fossa 19:45, Ref: TBC

U-16 Co Football League – Div 5
Wed, 15 Aug, Venue: Cromane, (FINAL), Beaufort V Renard – St. Mary’s 19:00, Ref: TBC

U-16 Co Football League – Div 6
Wed, 15 Aug, Venue: Fitzgerald Stadium, (FINAL), Glenflesk V St Senan’s 18:15, Ref: TBC

U-16 Co Football League – Div 7
Wed, 15 Aug, Venue: Ballyduff, (FINAL), Beale V Cordal/Scartaglin 19:00, Ref: TBC

U-16 Co Football League – Div 8
Wed, 15 Aug, Venue: Blennerville (St Pats), (FINAL), Annascaul/Lispole V Moyvane/Tarbert 19:00, Ref: TBC

U13 B Championship Final

Castleisland Desmonds v Fossa @ 7pm in Kerry GAA Centre of Excellence, Currans

U11 East Region Go Games sponsored by MD O Shea Killarney.

First named team have home venue

Gneeveguilla v Scartaglin @ 7pm