Tuesday Local GAA Fixtures and Results

North Kerry intermediate hurling League result
Crotta 1 – 12 Lady’s Walk 1 – 9

North Kerry Bord na Óige in association with McElligott Oil Asdee
U16 League Division 1A
Knock/Brosna/Duagh 3-9 Ballyduff 2-8
Moyvane 6-15 Beale 1-12
Division 1B
St Senans 7-6 Tarbert 1-10
Listowel Emmets 4-14 Finuge 2-8

for U16 East Region League sponsored by MD O Shea Killarney.
Division 1
Listry/Keel 2-16 Templenoe-Sneem/Derrynane 2-11
Kenmare 3-07 Currow 4-09
Legion v Kilcummin Postponed due to weather
Division 1B
Fossa 3-10 Beaufort 3-06
Glenflesk v Dr Crokes rescheduled to a later date
Firies v Kilgarvan/Tuosist Postponed due to weather
Division 5
Gneeveguilla v Rathmore Postponed due to weather


The Kellihers Toyota Tralee Central Region under 16’s football
Division 1, Round 2
Ardfert 3-12 Austin Stacks 3-19
Ballymacelligott 3-06 Na Gaeil 1-09

Division 2, round 2.
Kerins O Rahilly’s 1-14 Glenbeigh/ Glencar/ Cromane 1-06
Annascaul/ Lispole 3-21 Milltown/Castlemaine 2-03

Division 3 Round 3:
John Mitchels 5-16 Churchill 2-10
Castleisland Desmonds v Austin Stacks B cancelled
Laune Rangers B. V Dingle / St Pats. Cancelled

Local GAA fixtures
U16 East Region League sponsored by MD O Shea Killarney.
Round 3
Division 5
Gneeveguilla v Rathmore – 7pm

South Kerry Under 16 League, 7pm at Reenard
Reenard v Sneem/Derrynane/Templenoe

North Kerry Junior Leagues 2019
Sponsored by McCarthy Insurance Listowel

Division 3
15 A Side
First named team home advantage

Round 3
Tuesday 16th April @ 7pm
Beale B v Castleisland Desmonds B
Listowel Emmets B v Ballydonoghue B
Bye Moyvane B

Division 4A
13 A Side (15 a side were teams agree)
First named team home advantage

Round 3
Tuesday 16th April @ 7pm
Ballyduff B v Finuge B
Ballylongford B v St Senans B
Brosna B v Ballydonoghue C – Thursday 18th April @ 7pm

Division 4B
13 A Side (15 a side were teams agree)
First named team home advantage

Round 3
Tuesday 16th April @ 7pm
Duagh B v Tarbert B

North Kerry Minor Hurling League
Tralee Parnell’s v Ballyheigue @ Caherslee, 6.30p.m

Lee Strand Co. Under 14 hurling league, Round 2, both at 7.00p.m.
Lixnaw v Tralee Parnell’s
Kilmoyley v Firies