Thursday Local GAA Results and Fixtures

There was a round of games in the U16 county championship last evening,

Cup Group 1
Tralee District Conceded to East Kerry

Cup Group 2
West Kerry 0.09 Mid Kerry 4.19


Plate
Feale Rangers 2.12 Shannon Rangers 2.18
Castleisland District 4.16 South Kerry 2.07

Junior Hurling Championship 2018

Duagh 3-14 St Patrick’s (East Kerry) 1-8

Kelliher’s Toyota Tralee Central Region under 14s

Division 1 Final

Laune Rangers 3-13 defeated Kerins O Rahilly’s 2-10

There was also an U12s game in Division 1A of The Kelliher’s Toyota Tralee Central Region An Ghaeltacht 5-18 beat Na Gaeil 5-08

U11 East Region Go Games sponsored by MD O Shea Killarney.

Scartaglin 2-11 Currow 5-20
Spa 5-14 Dr Crokes 1-09

FIXTURES

Molyneaux Cup
Venue: John Mitchels , (Round 1), John Mitchel’s V Rathmore 20:00, Ref: Peter Curtin

U11 Go Games sponsored by MD O Shea’s Killarney
Listry v Beaufort @ 6.30pm

TROPHYWORLD U15 Ladies CHAMPIONSHIP SEMIFINAL

U15B
Finuge/St Senans v Scartaglin Thursday 23rd @ 7.30 in Finuge
Firies v Castleisland Desmonds Thursday 23rd @ 7pm in Farranfore

U13 C Ladies championship final
Kilcummin v Legion in Currans at 7pm

U13 East Region League sponsored by MD O Shea Killarney.

Spa v Fossa in Spa at 7pm

Talter jack Killarney East Region Minor leagues 2018

(First team named is at home)
Division 1 Semi-Final update

Kilgarvan/Tuosist V Cordal/Scartaglen
Thursday 23rd August at 6:30pm
Venue: Kilgarvan
DIVISION 3.

Semi Final – Extra Time if Necessary

Glenflesk V Spa – Thursday 23rd August at 6:30pm
Venue: Glenflesk
(First team named is at home)

Final – Extra Time if Necessary

DIVISION 2

Semi Final – Extra Time if necessary

Gneeveguilla V Fossa – Thursday 23rd August at 6:30pm
Venue: Gneeveguilla

Final – Extra Time if necessary

North Kerry Ladies
Terry’s Butchers Oakpark

Under 14

Division 4 ; Currow v Ballymac Gold Thursday 23th August @ 6-15pm

Division 5; Kerins O Rahillys Blue’s v Annascaul Thursday 23th August @ 7-00pm

SHARE