Thursday Local GAA Fixtures & Results

RESULTS

Lee Strand Milk U-14 County Football Leagues Round 3

Division 1
Moyvane 2.09 Keel Listry 5.16
Laune Rangers 3.07 Kilcummin 3.08
Kenmare 3.09 Austin Stacks 2.13


Division 2
Glenflesk 4.13 Dr. Crokes 3.11
Churchill 3.11 Rathmore 4.08
Spa 3.09 Listowel Emmets 5.14

Division 3
Legion 1.03 Ballymacelligott 3.13
Beaufort 5.09 Ardfert 5.14
Castlegregory 3.09 Firies 4.11

Division 4
Asdee Ballylongford Ballydonoghue Clounmacon 4.12 Glenbeigh Glencar Cromane 1.07

Division 5
An Ghaeltacht 5.19 Renard St. Mary’s 4.09
Ballyduff 4.13 Templenoe Sneem Derrynane 4.06
Kilgarvan Tousist 4.05 St. Senan’s 5.12

Division 6
Na Gaeil 2.09 Kerins O’Rahillys 2.10
Dingle 5.20 St. Pats Blennerville 0.01
Annascaul Lispole 5.14 Duagh 5.11

Division 7
Dromid Waterville 3.11 Gneeveguilla 1.10
Tarbert 0.06 John Mitchels 5.10
St. Michael’s Foilmore 5.10 Knocknagoshel Brosna 1.06

Division 8
Skellig Rangers 4.06 Beale 5.07
Cordal Scartaglin 3.04 Finuge 3.12

Milltown Castlemaine v Fossa was postponed due to a bereavement

South Kerry Minor Blitz League Round 1 played at O’Connor Park, Chapletown last night
Game 1 St. Michaels/Foilmore 4.12 Valentia/Skellig Rangers 0.10
Game 2 Waterville/Dromid Pearses 3.13 St. Michaels/Foilmore 4.6
Game 3 Waterville/Dromid Pearses 1.12 Valentia/Skellig Rangers 2.8

FIXTURES

Minor Football League Division 2 Semi-finals (home team first)

Gneeveguilla V An Ghaeltacht at 6:45pm
Firies V Kenmare at 6:45pm

North Kerry Ladies Football

Billy Kissane Meats Under 12 Division 1 Final
Austin Stacks v Abbeydorney in Connolly Park at 6.30pm (Extra Time in event of draw)

Lee Strand U-16 County Hurling League Div 1 (Home team first)
Ballyheigue V Ballyduff at 7:30pm

Lee Strand U-16 County Hurling League Div 2
Tralee Parnells V Abbeydorney at 7:00pm
Kilmoyley G.A.A. V Crotta O’Neill’s 7:00pm
South Kerry Hurling V Lixnaw at 7:00pm

North Kerry Junior Leagues Sponsored by McCarthy Insurance Listowel (home team first) – both at 7pm

Division 4A – Round 3
Brosna B v Ballydonoghue C

Division 4B – Round 3
Clounmacon v Knockanure