Saturday Local GAA Fixtures & Results

Keane’s Supervalu Killorglin County Minor Football League

Division 6 Final
Castlegregory 3.16 Ballyduff 1.10

Semi Finals


Division 1
Austin Stacks 2.16 Cordal Scartglin 0.05
Dr. Crokes 1.13 Laune Rangers 3.13

Division 2
Rathmore 1.07 Na Gaeil 2.10
Dingle 2.11 Kenmare 2.12

Division 3A
Churchill 3.09 Listowel Emmets 2.07
Castleisland Desmonds 4.13 An Ghaeltacht 3.08

Division 3B
Glenflesk 5.16 Ardfert 0.08
Fossa 2.10 Glenbeigh Glencar Cromane 1.09

Division 4
Annascaul Lispole 1.18 Beale 4.10
Beaufort 3.16 Spa 1.07

Division 7
Finuge 4.15 Currow 1.12
Dromid Waterville v Ballydonoghue-OFF

The Rose Hotel Ladies County Football Leagues
U14 Division 1
Southern Gaels 5-6 Firies 2-7

U12 Division 4
Ballymac B 3-2 Dingle 4-3

The Rose Hotel Ladies County Football Leagues
Games at noon
U16 Div 4
Castlegregroy V Churchill

U14 Div 3
Castleisland Desmonds v Rathmore

U12 Div 4
Corca Dhuibhne v Austin Stacks B-OFF

Lee Strand County U12 Hurling
Round 4

Division 1
Crotta 2-7 Ballyduff 2-4
Tralee Parnell’s 7-5 Lixnaw 3-8
St. Brendan’s 5-2 Kenmare/Kilgarvan 2-1

Division 2
Rathmore 1-7 Causeway 2-2
Ballyheigue 2-6 Kilmoyley 2-3
Abbeydorney 3-13 Kenmare/Kilgarvan B 2-2

Division 3
Firies 5–11 Crotta ‘B’ 0-1
Kenmare/Kilgarvan C 6-2 St. Pat’s/Dr. Crokes 3-3

Lee Strand County U14 Hurling League
St. Brendan’s v Kilmoyley at 1

North Kerry Intermediate Hurling Championship
[Tom & Kit Browne Memorial Cup]
Semi-Finals

Lixnaw 2.13 Causeway 3.14
St Brendans 1.07 Kilmoyley 1.16


Handball’s One Wall County Senior Championship Final
Dominick Lynch beat Jack O’Shea 15-14, 15-8

B Final-John Joe Quirke, Glenbeigh beat Daire Keane, Ballymac 15-12, 15-6

C Final-Danny Riordan, Ballymac beat Brian McAvoy 12-15, 15-10, 11-10



County Senior Football League
Games at 7 unless stated

Div 1
Spa Killarney V Beaufort
Dr Crokes V Templenoe
John Mitchel’s V St Mary’s
Killarney Legion V Kerins O’Rahilly’s
An Ghaeltacht V Glenbeigh-Glencar 7:30

Div 2
Glenflesk V Austin Stacks
Currow V Castleisland Desmonds
Ballymacelligott V Listowel Emmets
Milltown/Castlemaine V Na Gaeil
Ardfert V Kilcummin
Dromid Pearses V Kenmare

Div 3
St Patrick’s Blennerville V Keel
Lispole V Laune Rangers
Ballydonoghue V Annascaul
Waterville Frank Caseys V Brosna

Div 4
Reenard V Fossa
Ballylongford V Gneeveguilla

Div 5 Gr B
Ballyduff V Sneem/Derrynane
Duagh V Moyvane

The Kerry U/14 ladies footballers travel to Portlaoise today for the LGFA Intercounty blitz.

Kerry will take on Westmeath, Waterford Roscommon, and Cork.

SHARE