Saturday Local GAA Fixtures & Results

Keanes SuperValu County Minor Football League
Div 4
Beale 4-6 Annascaul/Lispole 3-9

Div 1
Venue: Cordal, (Round 1), Cordal-Scartaglin 6-13 Killarney Legion 0-10
Venue: Connolly Park ( Austin Stacks), (Round 1), Austin Stacks 2-12 Laune Rangers 1-08
Venue: Tousist, (Round 1) Kilgarvan/Tuosist 1-19 Dr Crokes 1-16

Div 2
Venue: Farranfore (Firies), (Round 1), Dingle 4-15 Firies 1-10
Venue: Bishop Moynihan/Tim Lenihan Park (Rathmore), (Round 1), Rathmore V Kenmare 16:00, Ref: Patrick Sheehy


Div 3A
Venue: Castleisland Desmonds, (Round 1), Castleisland Desmonds V John Mitchel’s 16:00, Ref: Denny S O Sullivan
Venue: Pᩲc Mhic Shithigh (Listowel Emmets), (Round 1), Listowel Emmets V An Ghaeltacht 16:00, Ref: Brendan Griffin
Venue: Churchill, (Round 1), Churchill V Kerins O’Rahilly’s 16:00, Ref: Thomas Sullivan

Div 3B
Venue: Gneeveguilla, (Round 1), Gneeveguilla V Fossa 16:00, Ref: John O Neill
Venue: Glenflesk, (Round 1), Glenflesk V Ballymacelligott 16:00, Ref: Thomas Harold

Div 4
Fri, 16 Feb,
Fri, 16 Feb, Venue: Bob Stack Park (Beale), (Round 1), Beale 4-6 Annascaul/Lispole 3-9
Sat, 17 Feb,
Sat, 17 Feb, Venue: Kilcummin GAA, (Round 1), Kilcummin V St Patrick’s Blennerville 16:00, Ref: Sean O Sullivan

Div 5
Venue: Templenoe, (Round 1), Sneem/Derrynane/Templenoe V Keel/Listry 16:00, Ref: Tom Moriarty
Venue: Moyvane, (Round 1), Moyvane/Tarbert V Renard – St. Mary’s 16:00, Ref: Patrick Shanahan

Div 6A
Venue: Mountcoal (St Senans), (Round 1), St Senan’s V Dromid/Waterville 16:00, Ref: Billy Lacey
Venue: Valentia, (Round 1), St Michael’s-Foilmore W/O Skellig Rangers/Valentia

Div 6B
Venue: Ballylongford, (Round 1), Asdee/Ballylongford V Castlegregory GAA Club 16:00, Ref: Dermot Hughes
Venue: Finuge GAA Club, (Round 1), Finuge V Ballydonoghue 16:00, Ref: Peter Curtin

East Kerry Senior Football League
sponsored by Frank Doran Safeguard Security
Division 2
Spa 4-15 Scartaglen 2-7

Division 1A
Fossa v Firies @ 4

North Kerry Senior Football League
sponsored by McCarthy Insurance Listowel
Division 1B
Listowel Emmets 1-11 Castleisland Desmonds 1-11

All Ireland 40×20 senior singles last 16 Dominick lynch glenbeigh lost to diarmuid Nash Clare 21-17. 21-12.

Munster 40×20 Junior A Handball
Doubles 1/4 Final
Jack o’shea and Rory O’Connor, Glenbeigh V Paul Hedderman and Tomas Donegan, Limerick at 5 in Glenbeigh