Monday Local GAA Fixtures & Results

Lee Strand County U12 Football League

Round 2

Div 1A
Austin Stacks 5.18 Dr. Crokes 4.04

Div 1B
Austin Stacks C 5.15 Dr. Crokes B 0.03

Div 2A
Legion 1.11 Rathmore 3.07
Glenflesk 5.09 Churchill 1.12

Div 2B
Legion C 3.04 Ratmore B 4.07
Glenfesk B 306 Churchill 2.04

Div 3A
Cordal 5.17 Moyvane 1.09
Firies 2.06 Kilcummin 2.10

Div 3B
Cordal B 2.10 Moyvane B 5.01
Firies B 3.08 Kilcummin B 5.11

Div 4A
St. Senans 5.06 Tarbert 2.04
Ardfert 3.10 Fossa 5.07
John Mitchels 2.10 Listowel Emmets 3.07

Div 4B
Ardfert B 5.07 Fossa B 5.07
John Mitchels B 5.12 Listowel Emmets 0.08

Div 5A
Duagh 5.14 Na Gaeil 5.08
Ballyduff 5.10 Annscaul Lispole 4.11

Div 5B
Duagh B 1.03 Na Gaeil B 4.12
Ballyduff B 5.29 Annascaul Lispole 0.04

Div 6A
Keel 4.08 Finuge 5.15
Knocknagoshel Brosna 5.11 Beaufort 5.03

Div 6B
Keel B 1.03 Finuge B 5.15

Div 7
Renard 3.11 Castleisland Desmonds 5.10
Gneeveguilla 4.12 Cromane 5.11
Spa 5.14 Kerins O’Rahillys 2.07

Div 8
St. Mary’s Cahirciveen 2.09 Currow 3.08
Beale 5.18 Ballyheigue 2.06
Glenbeigh Glencar 4.05 Castlegregory 3.16

Div 9
Scartaglin 5.11 Tousist 3.06
Dingle 2.08 Legion B 3.02

Div 10
Foilmore 5.16 Templenoe 2.04
Ballydonoghue 5.07 Dromid Pearces 3.11

Div 11
St. Pat’s Blennerville 4.07 Waterville 5.08
Asdee Ballylongford 5.09 Valentia 1.06

South Kerry Under 16 Football League
St. Michaels/Foilmore 3-10 Waterville/Dromid Pearses 3-8

At 7 in Con Keating Park
St. Marys v Valentia/Skellig Rangers

North Kerry U16 Football League, in association with McElligott Oil Asdee
Games at 7

Div 1A
Knock Brosna Duagh v Ballyduff in Duagh
Moyvane v Beale

Div 1B
Tarbert v St.Senans
Finuge v Emmets


The Kellihers Toyota Tralee Central Region Under 16’s football competition
All games at 7.

Division 1, Round 2:
Ardfert host Austin Stacks
Ballymacelligott play Na Gaeil

Division 2, Round 2.
Kerins O Rahilly’s welcome Glenbeigh/ Glencar/ Cromane
Annascaul/ Lispole take on Milltown/Castlemaine

Division 3 Round 3:
Castleisland Desmonds host Austin Stacks B
Laune Rangers B. welcome Dingle / St Pats
John Mitchels play Churchill

U16 East Region Football League, sponsored by MD O Shea Killarney
Round 3
First named team has home venue
Time – 7.00

Division 1
Legion v Kilcummin
Listry/Keel v Templenoe-Sneem/Derrynane
Kenmare v Currow

Division 1B
Glenflesk v Dr Crokes
Fossa v Beaufort
Firies v Kilgarvan/Tuosist

Division 5
Gneeveguilla v Rathmore

SHARE