Lee Strand U-13 County Football Leagues
Round 3
Division 1
John Mitchels 5.07 Laune Rangers 5.22
Firies 1.12 Keel Listry 4.06
Austin Stacks 2.10 Legion 4.07
Division 2
Ballymacelligott 5.10 Fossa 4.11
Listowel Emmets 3.07 Churchill 3.17
Beaufort 3.11 Rathmore 5.10
Division 3
Na Gaeil 5.18 Castleisland Desmonds 0.01
Kilcummin 1.13 Glenflesk 2.07
An Ghaeltacht 2.08 Dr. Crokes 3.08
Division 4 North
Ballyduff 1.08 Knocknagoshel Brosna 2.05
Asdee Ballylongford Ballydonoghue Clounmacon 1.04 St. Senans 5.20
Ardfert 5.23 Kerins O'Rahillys 5.09
Division 4 South
Currow 5.15 Spa 2.07
Dromid Waterville 5.18 Kenmare 2.05
Milltown Castlemaine 4.11 St. Michael's Foilmore 5.06
Division 6
Castlegregory 2.18 Duagh 1.05
Tarbert 5.14 Annascaul Lispole 1.05
Finuge 2.17 Daingean Ui Chuís 1.04
Division 7
Beale 1.03 Scartaglin 3.10
Gneeveguilla 3.09 St. Pat's Blennervill e5.15
Moyvane 1.05 Cordal 4.16
Division 8
Templenoe Tousist 5.17 Renard St. Mary's 4.07
Glenbeigh Glencar Cromane 4.07 Kilgarvan 5.10
Division 9
John Mitchels B 4.12 Laune Rangers B 3.09
Firies B 2.11 Keel Listry B 2.04
Austin Stacks B 4.07 Legion B 5.10
Division 10 North
Listowel Emmets B 4.07 An Ghaeltacht B 3.13
Ardfert B 5.15 Kerins O'Rahillys B 0.05
Ballymacelligott B 3.07 Na Gaeil B 3.08
Division 10 South
Kilcummin B 5.26 Kenmare B 3.06
North Kerry Senior Football League
Sponsored by McCarthy Insurance Listowel
Division 2
Round 5
Duagh 1.09 Ballyduff 0.06
The Kellihers Toyota Tralee Central Region U17 football competition
All games at 7.30
Division 1
Austin Stacks host Kerins O’Rahilly’s
Laune Rangers welcome Ardfert
Division 2
Annascaul/Lispole/Dingle entertain Ballymacelligott
Renard/St Mary’s are up against Milltown/Castlemaine
Division 3
John Mitchels play Glenbeigh Glencar Cromane
Division 4
Churchill host St Pats Blennerville
Laune Rangers B entertain Templenoe/Sneem/Derrynane
Ladies Football
Donal Curtin Cup Senior Competition
Round 1
Div 1
Rathmore v Southern Gaels 7.30
Finuge St Senans v Castleisland Desmond's 8pm in Mountcoal
Beaufort v Chorca Dhuibhne 7.45
Na Gaeil v Spa 7.30
Div 2
Kilcummin v ISG 7.30
MKL Gaels v Dr Crokes 7.30 in Listry
Austin Stacks v Listowel Emmets 7.30
Scartaglen v Fossa 7.30
Div 3
John Mitchel's v Laune Rangers 7.30
Cromane v Abbeydorney 7.30
Legion v Currow 7.30
Clounmacon/Moyvane v Annascaul Castlegregory 7.45 in Clounmacon
Div 4
Dingle v Beale 7.30
Glenflesk v Rathmore B 7.30
Ballymac v Firies 7.30
The Tatler Jack U17 East Kerry Football League
Round 1 at 7.30
First named at home
Div 1
Dr. Crokes V Fossa
Kilcummin V Glenflesk at Barraduff
Div 2
Legion V Kenmare
Listry/Keel V Firies at Keel
Div3
Cordal/Scart V Currow