Local GAA Fixtures/Results

Credit Union Senior Football League Div 1
Sun, 11 Mar,
(Round: Round 1), Templenoe 2-11 Kerins O’Rahilly’s 1-16
(Round: Round 1), Spa Killarney 2-21 Rathmore 3-11
(Round: Round 1), Beaufort 2-14 John Mitchel’s 0-13
(Round: Round 1), An Ghaeltacht 2-14 St Mary’s 1-15
(Round: Round 1), Glenbeigh-Glencar 0-09 Dr Crokes 0-09

Credit Union Senior Football League Div 2
Sun, 11 Mar,
(Round: Round 1), Ballymacelligott 0-12 Kenmare 2-07
(Round: Round 1), Castleisland Desmonds 0-13 Glenflesk 1-08
(Round: Round 1), Listowel Emmets 1-09 Ardfert 1-17
(Round: Round 1), Milltown/Castlemaine 0-13 Currow 1-08
(Round: Round 1), Na Gaeil 1-16 Dromid Pearses 1-15
(Round: Round 1), Kilcummin 1-16 Austin Stacks 0-11

Credit Union Senior Football League Div 3
Sun, 11 Mar,
(Round: Round 1), Brosna 1-14 Lispole 1-10
(Round: Round 1), Listry 1-10 St Patrick’s 1-12
(Round: Round 1), Dr Crokes 1-14 St Senan’s 1-13
(Round: Round 1), Waterville Frank Caseys 1-07 Finuge 0-05
(Round: Round 1), Laune Rangers 0-10 Annascaul 0-10
(Round: Round 1), Keel 3-13 Ballydonoghue 1-11


Credit Union Senior Football League Div 4
Sun, 11 Mar,
(Round: Round 1), Reenard 0-11 Cromane 0-11
(Round: Round 1), St Michael’s-Foilmore 2-09 Firies 0-08
(Round: Round 1), Ballylongford 1-07 Beale 3-13
(Round: Round 1), Fossa 0-18 Cordal 0-14
(Round: Round 1), Tarbert 1-06 Skelligs 0-08
(Round: Round 1), Gneeveguilla 3-08 Castlegregory GAA Club 1-14

Credit Union Senior Football League Div 5 Gr A
Sun, 11 Mar,
(Round: Round 1), Asdee 1-11 Knocknagoshel 0-13
(Round: Round 1), Churchill 1-17 Valentia 1-14
(Round: Round 1), Austin Stacks 0-17 Kilgarvan 1-08
(Round: Round 1), Scartaglin 3-11 Kerins O’Rahilly’s 0-08

Credit Union Senior Football League Div 5 Gr B
Sun, 11 Mar,
(Round: Round 1), Tuosist 1-19 Rathmore B 1-09
(Round: Round 1), Duagh 0-17 Ballyduff 1-10
(Round: Round 1), Moyvane 2-12 Dingle 1-11

===

All Ireland 40×20 master A singles semi final Dominick lynch glenbeigh beat vinny Moran mayo 21-10 21-12 in the junior A singles semi final. Jack o’Shea Glenbeigh beat Denis Creaton Roscommonn 21-5 21-15.

SHARE