KDL Soccer Round-Up

Murt Murphy reports:

Friday 9th February
Denny Premier A
Fenit Samphires 0-1 Castleisland Afc .

Saturday 10th February
Denny U17 League
Rattoo Rovers 6-3 Listowel Celtic .
Ballyhar Dynamos 0-6 Tralee Dynamos .
Denny Youth League
Castleisland Afc 1-1 St Brendans Park .
Denny Division 2B
Mainebank Fc 3-0 Lisard Wanderers .


Sunday 11th February
FAI Junior Cup 7th Round Last 16
Killarney Celtic 1-4 North End United .
Greyhound Bar KO Cup 1st Round
Windmill United 2-1 Castleisland B , AET .
Denny Premier A
Listowel Celtic 3-0 Tralee Dynamos .
Dingle Bay Rovers 6-1 Killarney Athletic .
Denny Premier B
AC Athletic 2-4 Mitchels Avenue .
Denny Division 1B
Mastergeeha B 3-4 Castlegregory Celtic .

Denny Premier A
Team P W D L PTS
Killarney Celtic 8 7 1 0 22
Dingle Bay Rovers 8 6 1 1 19
Killarney Athletic 10 5 4 1 19
Castleisland Afc 10 5 4 1 19
Fenit Samphires 8 5 1 2 16
Listowel Celtic 10 3 5 2 14
Mastergeeha Fc 8 3 0 5 9
Tralee Dynamos 10 2 0 8 6
Inter Kenmare 16 0 0 16 0

Denny Premier B
Team P W D L PTS
Tralee Celtic 13 9 3 1 30
Mitchels Avenue 12 8 3 1 27
Killorglin AFC 12 8 1 3 25
Castleisland B 11 5 3 3 18
Camp United 13 5 2 6 17
AC Athletic 11 4 1 6 11
Killarney Celt B 13 2 3 8 9
CSKA Tralee 8 2 2 4 8
Classic Fc 9 2 1 6 7
Rattoo Rovers 8 0 1 7 1

Denny Division 1A
Team P W D L PTS
QPR 10 7 2 1 23
CG Kilarney 10 5 4 1 19
Ballyheigue Ath 9 5 1 3 16
Atletico Ardfert 7 4 1 2 13
Ballyhar Dynamos 10 3 2 5 11
Strand Road 9 2 2 5 8
Inter Kenmare B 9 2 2 5 8
Skeliga Fc 6 2 0 4 6
Sporting Listowel 8 2 0 6 6

Denny Division 1B
Team P W D L PTS
St Brendans Park 13 7 3 3 24
Castlegregory Celt 12 7 2 3 23
Listowel Celtic B 11 6 1 4 18
Asdee Rovers 9 5 2 2 17
Windmill United 9 5 1 3 16
Killarney Ath B 11 4 1 6 13
Castlemaine Utd 10 3 2 5 11
Mastergeeha B 9 2 2 5 8
Annascaul Inch 8 0 0 8 0

Denny Division 2A
Team P W D L PTS
Classic Fc B 9 7 0 2 21
Killorglin Fc B 7 5 2 0 17
Tralee Bay Fc 10 5 2 3 17
Ballymac Celtic 7 4 1 2 13
Ballybunion Fc 12 3 4 5 13
Mitchels Ave B 10 2 1 7 7
Clanmaurice Fc 11 2 0 9 6

Denny Division 2B
Team P W D L PTS
CS C Breanainn 11 9 0 2 27
Spa Road Fc 10 7 0 3 21
Mainebank Fc 10 7 0 3 21
Ballyheigue Ath B 9 3 2 4 11
Sneem Santos 9 2 2 5 8
Lenamore Rovers 5 1 0 4 3
Lisard Wanderers 8 0 0 8 0

Denny U17 League North Section
Team P W D L PTS
Rattoo Rovers 6 5 1 0 16 Q
Ballyheigue Ath 8 4 2 2 14
Fenit Samphires 5 2 1 2 7
Listowel Celtic 6 1 2 3 5
Asdee Rovers 5 0 0 5 0

Denny U17 League South Section
Team P W D L PTS
St Brendans Park 5 5 0 0 15
Tralee Dynamos 6 3 0 3 9
Killarney Athletic 4 2 1 1 7
Ballyhar Dynamos 5 1 2 2 5
Mastergeeha Fc 6 0 1 5 1

Denny Youth League North Section
Team P W D L PTS
St Brendans Park 5 4 1 0 13 Q
Castleisland Afc 5 2 1 2 7
Tralee Dynamos 5 2 0 3 6
Listowel Celtic 3 0 0 3 0

Denny Youth League North Section
Team P W D L PTS
Killarney Celtic 6 5 0 1 15 Q
Ballyhar Dynamos 8 3 1 3 10
Killorglin Afc 6 3 0 3 9
Killarney Athletic 6 2 0 4 6
Mastergeeha Fc 4 1 1 2 4

SHARE