KDL Soccer Round-Up

Part One; John O’Regan

Part Two; Murt Murphy

Saturday 3rd February
Denny Youth League
Ballyhar Dynamos 3-2 Killarney Celtic .
Denny Premier B
Rattoo Rovers 0-4 Mitchels Avenue .
Killorglin Fc 4-0 Classic Fc .


Sunday 4th February
Greyhound Bar KO Cup 1st Round
Mastergeeha Fc 2-1 Mainebank Fc .
Denny Premier A
Killarney Celtic 2-1 Fenit Samphires .
Denny Premier B
AC Athletic 5-3 Killarney Celtic B .
Denny Division 1A
Sporting Listowel 2-1 Ballyhar Dynamos .
Inter Kenmare B 1-5 CG Killarney .
Denny Division 1B
Castlegregory Celtic 4-5 Killarney Athletic B .
Castlemaine United 0-5 St Brendans Park .
Denny Division 2A
Mitchels Avenue B 5-2 Ballybunion Fc .
Tralee Bay Fc 0-2 Classic Fc B .
Denny Division 2B
Sneem Santos 1-3 CS Clochain Breanainn .

Denny Premier A
Team P W D L PTS
Killarney Celtic 8 7 1 0 22
Killarney Athletic 9 5 4 0 19
Dingle Bay Rovers 7 5 1 1 16
Castleisland Afc 9 4 4 1 16
Fenit Samphires 7 5 1 1 16
Listowel Celtic 9 2 5 2 11
Mastergeeha Fc 8 3 0 5 9
Tralee Dynamos 9 2 0 7 6
Inter Kenmare 16 0 0 16 0

Denny Premier B
Team P W D L PTS
Tralee Celtic 13 9 3 1 30
Mitchels Avenue 11 7 3 1 24
Killorglin AFc 11 7 1 3 22
Castleisland B 11 5 3 3 18
Camp United 13 5 2 6 17
AC Athletic 10 4 1 5 11
Killarney Celt B 13 2 3 8 9
CSKA Tralee 8 2 2 4 8
Classic Fc 9 2 1 6 7
Rattoo Rovers 7 0 1 6 1

Denny Division 1A
Team P W D L PTS
QPR 10 7 2 1 23
CG Kilarney 10 5 4 1 19
Ballyheigue Ath 9 5 1 3 16
Atletico Ardfert 7 4 1 2 13
Ballyhar Dynamos 10 3 2 5 11
Inter Kenmare B 8 2 2 4 8
Skeliga Fc 6 2 0 4 6
Sporting Listowel 8 2 0 6 6
Strand Road 8 1 2 5 5

Denny Division 1B
Team P W D L PTS
St Brendans Park 13 7 3 3 24
Castlegregory Celt 11 6 2 3 20
Listowel Celtic B 11 6 1 4 18
Asdee Rovers 9 5 2 2 17
Windmill United 9 5 1 3 16
Killarney Ath B 11 4 1 6 13
Castlemaine Utd 10 3 2 5 11
Mastergeeha B 8 2 2 4 8
Annascaul Inch 8 0 0 8 0

Denny Division 2A
Team P W D L PTS
Classic Fc B 9 7 0 2 21
Killorglin Fc B 7 5 2 0 17
Tralee Bay Fc 10 5 2 3 17
Ballymac Celtic 7 4 1 2 13
Ballybunion Fc 12 3 4 5 13
Mitchels Ave B 10 2 1 7 7
Clanmaurice Fc 11 2 0 9 6

Denny Division 2B
Team P W D L PTS
CS C Breanainn 11 9 0 2 27
Spa Road Fc 10 7 0 3 21
Mainebank Fc 9 6 0 3 18
Ballyheigue Ath B 9 3 2 4 11
Sneem Santos 9 2 2 5 8
Lenamore Rovers 5 1 0 4 3
Lisard Wanderers 7 0 0 7 0

Denny U17 League North Section
Team P W D L PTS
Ballyheigue Ath 8 4 2 2 14
Rattoo Rovers 5 4 1 1 13
Fenit Samphires 5 2 1 2 7
Listowel Celtic 5 1 2 2 5
Asdee Rovers 5 0 0 5 0

Denny U17 League South Section
Team P W D L PTS
St Brendans Park 5 5 0 0 15
Killarney Athletic 4 2 1 1 7
Tralee Dynamos 5 2 0 3 6
Ballyhar Dynamos 4 1 2 1 5
Mastergeeha Fc 6 0 1 5 1

Denny Youth League North Section
Team P W D L PTS
St Brendans Park 4 4 0 0 12 Q
Castleisland Afc 4 2 0 2 6
Tralee Dynamos 5 2 0 3 6
Listowel Celtic 3 0 0 3 0

Denny Youth League North Section
Team P W D L PTS
Killarney Celtic 6 5 0 1 15 Q
Ballyhar Dynamos 8 3 1 3 10
Killorglin Afc 6 3 0 3 9
Killarney Athletic 6 2 0 4 6
Mastergeeha Fc 4 1 1 2 4

SHARE