KDL Soccer Round-Up

Part One; John O’Regan

Part Two; Murt Murphy

Denny Division 1A
Ballyhar Dynamos 2-1 Ballyheigue Athletic
CG Killarney 1-1 Atletico Ardfert


Denny Division 1B
Windmill United 0-1 Castlegregory Celtic
St Brendans Park 1-0 Listowel Celtic B

Denny Division 2A
Ballybunion Fc 1-1 Ballymac Celtic
Killorglin B 3-1 Clanmaurice FC

Denny U17 League
Ballyheigue Athletic 11-1 Asdee Rovers FC

Denny Youth League
St Brendans Park 1-0 Tralee Dynamos
Killarney Athletic 2-3 Ballyhar Dynamos
Listowel Celtic 4-6 Castleisland Afc

Denny Premier B
Camp United 2-1 Classic FC
CSKA Tralee 2-8 Killorglin AFC

Denny Premier A
Team P W D L PTS
Killarney Athletic 8 5 3 0 18
Killarney Celtic 6 5 1 0 16
Castleisland Afc 7 4 3 0 15
Dingle Bay Rovers 6 4 1 1 13
Fenit Samphires 5 4 1 0 13
Listowel Celtic 9 2 5 2 11
Mastergeeha Fc 7 3 0 4 9
Tralee Dynamos 8 2 0 6 6
Inter Kenmare 16 0 0 16 0

Denny Premier B
Team P W D L PTS
Tralee Celtic 12 8 3 1 27
Mitchels Avenue 8 5 2 1 17
Camp United 11 5 2 4 17
Killorglin Afc 9 5 1 3 16
Castleisland B 9 4 2 3 14
AC Athletic 6 2 1 3 7
CSKA Tralee 7 2 1 4 7
Classic Fc 7 2 1 4 7
Killarney Celt B 11 1 3 7 6
Rattoo Rovers 4 0 0 4 0

Denny Division 1A
Team P W D L PTS
QPR 9 7 2 0 23
Ballyheigue Ath 8 4 1 3 13
CG Killarney 8 3 4 1 13
Atletico Ardfert 5 3 1 1 10
Inter Kenmare B 6 2 1 3 7
Ballyhar Dynamos 7 2 1 4 7
Skeliga Fc 6 2 0 4 6
Strand Road 7 1 2 4 5
Sporting Listowel 6 1 0 5 3

Denny Division 1B
Team P W D L PTS
St Brendans Park 12 6 3 3 21
Castlegregory Celt 9 6 2 1 20
Asdee Rovers 7 4 2 1 14
Listowel Celtic B 9 4 1 4 13
Windmill United 7 3 1 3 10
Killarney Ath B 9 3 1 5 10
Mastergeeha B 6 2 2 2 8
Castlemaine Utd 8 2 2 4 8
Annascaul Inch 7 0 0 7 0

Denny Division 2A
Team P W D L PTS
Classic Fc B 7 5 0 2 15
Killorglin Fc B 6 4 2 0 14
Tralee Bay Fc 7 4 1 2 13
Ballymac Celtic 7 4 1 2 13
Ballybunion Fc 9 2 3 4 9
Clanmaurice Fc 9 2 0 7 6
Mitchels Ave B 7 1 1 5 4

Denny Division 2B
Team P W D L PTS
CS C Breanainn 9 7 0 2 21
Spa Road Fc 9 6 0 3 18
Mainebank Fc 8 6 0 2 18
Sneem Santos 8 2 2 4 8
Ballyheigue Ath B 8 2 2 4 8
Lenamore Rovers 5 1 0 4 3
Lisard Wanderers 5 0 0 5 0

Denny U17 League North Section
Team P W D L PTS
Ballyheigue Ath 8 4 2 2 14
Rattoo Rovers 4 3 1 1 10
Fenit Samphires 4 2 1 2 7
Listowel Celtic 4 0 2 2 2
Asdee Rovers 4 0 0 4 0

Denny U17 League South Section
Team P W D L PTS
St Brendans Park 5 5 0 0 15
Killarney Athletic 4 2 1 1 7
Ballyhar Dynamos 4 1 2 1 5
Tralee Dynamos 4 1 0 3 3
Mastergeeha Fc 5 0 1 4 1

Denny Youth League North Section
Team P W D L PTS
St Brendans Park 4 4 0 0 12
Castleisland Afc 4 2 0 2 6
Tralee Dynamos 4 1 0 3 3
Listowel Celtic 2 0 0 2 0

Denny Youth League North Section
Team P W D L PTS
Killarney Celtic 4 4 0 0 12
Killorglin Afc 6 3 0 3 9
Ballyhar Dynamos 7 2 1 4 7
Killarney Athletic 6 2 0 4 6
Mastergeeha Fc 3 1 1 1 4

SHARE