KDL Soccer Round-Up

Monday 3rd August 2020
Denny Division 1A
Strand Road Fc 3-1 Asdee Rovers ,
Scorers
Strand Road: Milos Arvic, Jordan Bowler, Paudie O’Connor .
Denny Division 1B
CS Clochain Breannainn 2-2 Ballymac Celtic ,
Scorers
Ballymac Celtic: Donal Dilliane & Ronan Dalton.
Denny Division 2B
AC Athletic B 1-1 Windmill Utd B ,
Scorers
AC Athletic: Chris Meehan .
Denny U17 League
Killarney Celtic 2-0 Killarney Athletic ,
Scorers
Killarney Celtic: Luke O’Neill (2).

Wednesday 5th August 2020
Denny Division 2B
Lisard Wanderers 4-0 Clanmaurice Utd ,
Scorers
Lisard Wanderers: Darragh Lynch, Michael Creagh, Blake Byrne, Declan Cooney .
Denny U17 League
Listowel Celtic 3-0 St Brendans Park .
Killorglin Afc 1-1 Inter Kenmare ,
Scorers
Killorglin Afc: Aaron O’Shea.
Inter Kenmare: Aodhan McGearailt .
Iveragh Utd 3-0 Mastergeeha Fc .

Thursday 6th August 2020
Denny Premier A
Killarney Athletic 3-1 MEK Galaxy ,
Scorers
Killarney Athletic: William Courtney, Ian Prendergast, Aydan Mulvaney .
MEK Galaxy: Hubert Dziedzic .
Classic Fc 0-6 Killarney Celtic ,
Scorers
Killarney Celtic: Ryan Kelliher, Adam O’Rourke, Stephen McCarthy, Shane Lowth(2), Darragh Lowth .
Tralee Dynamos 1-1 Castleisland Afc ,
Scorers
Tralee Dynamos: John Farragher
Castleisland Afc: Paul Carmody
Listowel Celtic 4-2 Fenit Samphires ,
Scorers
Fenit Samphires: Ger McCarthy , Chris Murphy.
Denny Premier B
QPR 0-6 Killorglin Afc ,
Scorers
Killorglin Afc: Dylan O’Sullivan(2), Darragh Bergin, Lee Carey, Audi Dunlea, Stephen Sealy.

Saturday 8th August 2020
FAI Youth Cup Semi Final
Killarney Celtic 2-1 Mervue United ,
Scorers
Killarney Celtic: Evan Looney and Emmet Cronin .
Denny Youth League
Killorglin 4-1 Killarney Athletic ,
Scorers
Killorglin Afc : Kiaya O Flarthey , Mikey O Donnell , Darragh McKeefry & Aaron Brodrick .
Jimmy Falvey Memorial Youth Cup 1/4 Final
Mastergeeha 3-0 Castleisland Afc .
Dominos Pizza U17 Cup 1/4 Final
Dingle Bay Rovers 1-3 St Brendans Park ,
Scorers
St Brendans Park: Darragh Sweeney(2), Cillian Murphy .
Denny Division 2B
Killorglin C 2-2 Classic Fc C ,
Scorers
Killorglin C: David Flemming and Darren O’Riordan.
Classic C: Padraig Breen, Mark Holden.

Sunday 9th August 2020
Greyhound Bar KO Cup
Killarney Celtic 3-0 St Brendans Park .
Inter Kenmare 0-3 Listowel Celtic .
Celsius Menswear League Cup
Killarney Athletic 1-0 Castleisland Afc ,
Scorers
Killarney Athletic: Tadhg Doolan .
Denny Premier A
MEK Galaxy 1-2 Classic Fc ,
Scorers
MEK Galaxy; Brendan Savage.
Classic Fc; Mike Conway, Darcy O’Sullivan.
Tralee Dynamos 3-0 Fenit Samphires .
Denny Premier B
Killorglin Afc 3-1 Killarney Celtic B ,
Scorers
Killorglin Afc: Brendy Breen, Dylan O Sullivan, Lee Carey .
Killarney Celtic: Cian Casey .
Denny Division 1B
Killarney Athletic B 5-2 Killorglin B ,
Scorers
Killarney Athletic B: Matt Fleming(3), Conor Farrell, Conor Healy.
Killorglin B; Mikey O’Sullivan, Jack O’Leary
Denny Division 2B
Windmill Utd B 0-0 AC Athletic B ,