KDL Fixtures Revealed

Wednesday 18th September 2019
Friendly Match
7-00 St Brendans Park v Castlemaine Utd , Venue Mounthawk Park .

Thursday 19th September 2019
Kerry Oscar Traynor Team
7pm-8-30pm Training , Venue Mounthawk Park .

Saturday 21st September 2019
Munster Junior Cup Premliminary Round (extra time & pens if needed)
7-30 Killarney Celtic v Ballyheigue Ath , Venue Celtic Park .
Denny Youths League
2-30 Rattoo Rovers v Listowel Celtic , Venue Ballyduff .
2-30 Tralee Dynamos v St Brendans Park , Venue Cahermoneen .
2-30 Ballyhar Dynamos v Mastergeeha Fc , Venue Murt Scott Park .
2-30 Inter Kenmare v Killarney Athletic , Venue Kenmare .
2-30 Killorglin Afc v Castleisland Afc , Venue Killorglin .
2-30 Atletico Ardfert v Fenit Samphires , Venue Mounthawk Park .

Sunday 22nd September 2019
SSE Airtricity u19 League
2-00 Kerry DL v UCD , Venue Mounthawk Park .
SSE Airtricity U17 League
2-00 UCD v Kerry DL , Venue UCD Bowl .
FAI Junior Cup 2nd Round (extra time & pens if needed)
1-00 Killarney Athletic v Abbyfeale United , Venue Woodlawn .
Munster Junior Cup Premliminary Round (extra time & pens if needed)
11-30 Fenit Samphires v Listowel Celtic , Venue Samphire Park .
2-30 Tralee Dynamos v Dingle Bay Rovers , Venue Cahermoneen .
Celsius Menswear League Cup (extra time & pens if needed)
2-00 Lenamore Rovers v Killorglin Afc ‘B’ , Venue Ballylongford .
11-00 CS Abbydorney v Castlegregory Celtic , Venue Mounthawk Park .
11-30 Classic Fc ‘B’ v Rattoo Rovers , Venue Mounthawk Park .
Denny Premier A
11-30 Castleisland v MEK Galaxy , Venue Georgie O’Callaghan Astro .
Denny Premier B
11-30 Ballyhar Dynamos v Killarney Celtic ‘B’ , Venue Murt Scott Park .
Denny Div 1A
11-30 Asdee Rovers v Listowel Celtic ‘B’ , Venue Craughdarrig Park .
11-30 St Brendans Park Fc v Strand Road Fc , Venue Christy Leahy Park .
Denny Div 1B
11-00 Castlemaine Utd v Windmill Utd , Venue Castlemaine Community Field .
4-30 CS Clochain Breanainn v Inter Kenmare , Venue Mounthawk Park .
Denny Div 2A
4-30 Kilmoyley Athletic v Mainebank Fc , Venue Mounthawk Park .
Denny Div 2B
2-30 Lisard Wanderers v Clanmaurice United , Venue Mounthawk Park .
2-30 MEK Galaxy ‘B’ v Windmill United ‘B’ , Venue Fossa Killarney .