Friday Local GAA Results & Fixtures

Round 1 of the Minor Football League Div 1

Laune Rangers 4-14 Keel/Listry 4-9

Div 2

Glenbeigh/Glencar Cromane 4-17 – Castlegregory 3-8

Milltown/Castlemaine 4-13 – Kerins O’Rahilly’s 3-12

 

Lee Strand Co. Under 16 Hurling Championship

Cup quarter final

St. Brendan’s defeated Abbeydorney

Plate Quarter final

Lixnaw 4 – 17 South Kerry 3 – 10

 

 

The Rose Hotel U14 Division 4 (B) Non-County Player League Final

Dingle/Annascaul 3-5

Beale/Ballyduff 3-9

 

East Region Minor League sponsored by Talter jack pub & restaurant Accomodation killarney

Division 1.

Gneeveguilla V killarney.Legion called off

Division 2,

Beaufort 2-05 (11)    Glenflesk 7-18 (39)

 

South Kerry Under 12 Go Games played this evening

Group A

At Con Keating Park: St. Marys 5.19 Waterville 1.16

Group B

At Chapletown: Templenoe 5.14 Valentia 5.8

At Dromid: Reenard 5.15 Dromid Pearses 2.13

 

 

FRIDAY FIXTURES

Garveys Super Valu Senior Hurling Championship 2019
Fri, 19 Jul,

Fri, 19 Jul, Venue: Austin Stack Park, (Rd 1 Replay), Ballyduff V Crotta O’Neill’s 19:00, Ref: Michael Sexton

Senior Football League Div 1
Fri, 19 Jul,

Fri, 19 Jul, Venue: Kilcummin GAA, (Round 9), Kilcummin V Dr Crokes 19:30, Ref: Paul Hayes
Fri, 19 Jul, Venue: Caherciveen, (Round 9), St Mary’s V Rathmore 20:00, Ref: Paul O Sullivan
Fri, 19 Jul, Venue: Spa, (Round 9), Spa Killarney V Kerins O’Rahilly’s 20:00, Ref: Billy O Shea
Senior Football League Div 5 Gr A
Fri, 19 Jul,

Fri, 19 Jul, Venue: Milltown, (Round 9), Milltown/Castlemaine V Scartaglin 19:15, Ref: Danny OConnor
Fri, 19 Jul, Venue: Bob Stack Park (Beale), (Round 9), Beale V Dr Crokes 19:45, Ref: Stephen Mulvihill Snr
Senior Football League Div 5 Gr B
Fri, 19 Jul,

Fri, 19 Jul, Venue: Beaufort, (Round 9), Beaufort V Cromane 19:30, Ref: Denny O Sullivan
Fri, 19 Jul, Venue: Ballylongford, (Round 9), Ballylongford V Moyvane 20:00, Ref: Brendan Griffin
Junior Football League Group 1
Fri, 19 Jul,

Fri, 19 Jul, Venue: J P O Sullivan Park (Laune Rangers), (Round 5), Laune Rangers V Gneeveguilla 19:30, Ref: Mike Hickey
Fri, 19 Jul, Venue: Spa, (Round 5), Spa Killarney V Glenbeigh-Glencar 19:30, Ref: Ger Byrne
Junior Football League Group 2
Fri, 19 Jul,

Fri, 19 Jul, Venue: Connolly Park ( Austin Stacks), (Round 5), Austin Stacks V John Mitchel’s 19:30, Ref: Michael C Moriarty
Fri, 19 Jul, Venue: Killeen (Na Gaeil), (Round 5), Na Gaeil V Listowel Emmets 19:30, Ref: George O Donnell

Junior Football League Group 3
Fri, 19 Jul,

Fri, 19 Jul, Venue: Keel, (Round 5), Keel V An Ghaeltacht 19:30, Ref: Ronan Moore
Fri, 19 Jul, Venue: Dingle, (Round 5), Dingle V Castlegregory GAA Club 19:30, Ref: Tom Griffin
Fri, 19 Jul, Venue: Blennerville (St Pats), (Round 5), St Patrick’s Blennerville V Milltown/Castlemaine 19:30, Ref: Johnny O Shea

Junior Football League Group 5
Fri, 19 Jul,

Fri, 19 Jul, Venue: Moyvane, (Round 5), Moyvane V St Senan’s 19:30, Ref: TBC
Fri, 19 Jul, Venue: Churchill, (Round 5), Churchill V Beale 19:30, Ref: Michael Hennessy
Junior Football League Group 6
Fri, 19 Jul,

Fri, 19 Jul, Venue: Knockanure, (Round 5), Knockanure V Tarbert 19:30, Ref: Dermot Hughes

 

U14 East Region Leagues Sponsored by M.D O Shea Killarney 

Dr Crokes B v Cordal-Scartaglin

Ref. John Courtney Listry

Listry/Keel B v Killarney Legion B

Ref. John O Neill Spa

Both games throw-in at 7pm.