Friday Local GAA Fixtures & Results

Results

Keanes SuperValu Minor Football League Div 2 semi-final
Gneeveguilla 3-13 An Ghaeltacht 3-11
Firies 2-17 Kenmare 2-9

Lee Strand Under 16 Hurling League
Round 5
Ballyheigue 2 – 20 Ballyduff 1 – 10
Crotta 1 – 18 Kilmoyley 0 – 12
Abbeydorney 4 – 16 Tralee Parnell’s 2 – 6
Lixnaw 4 – 10 South Kerry 0 – 8


North Kerry ladies Billy Kissane Meats Under 12 Division 1 Final:
Austin Stacks 5-08 v Abbeydorney 5-06

North Kerry Junior Leagues sponsored by McCarthy Insurance Listowel
Division 4A
Round 3
Brosna B 1-11 v Ballydonoghue C 5-18

Division 4B
Round 3
Clounmacon 3-15 v Knockanure 1-12

 

Fixtures

Minor Football League Div 1
Fri, 19 Apr,

Fri, 19 Apr, Venue: Fitzgerald Stadium, (Final ), Killarney Legion V Laune Rangers 17:00, Ref: Peter Curtin

Minor Football League Div 3A
Fri, 19 Apr,

Fri, 19 Apr, Venue: Blennerville (St Pats), (Final ), Churchill V Keel/Listry 17:00, Ref: Maurice Murphy

Minor Football League Div 3B
Fri, 19 Apr,

Fri, 19 Apr, Venue: Farranfore (Firies), (Final ), Asdee/Ballylongford V Renard – St. Mary’s 18:30, Ref: James Brosnan

Minor Football League Div 4
Fri, 19 Apr,

Fri, 19 Apr, Venue: Knocknagoshel, (Final ), Beale V Fossa 18:00, Ref: Brian Fleming

Minor Football League Div 5
Fri, 19 Apr,

Fri, 19 Apr, Venue: Ballydonoghue, (Final ), Ballyduff V Finuge 18:00, Ref: Darragh O Shea

 

Kerry Ladies Football
Friday 19th April 2019
U18 County League Division 1:

Rathmore v Milltown-Listry , at Rathmore, 12:00pm

Fossa v Corca Dhuibhne , at Fossa, 12:00pm

Southern Gaels v Cromane , at Southern Gaels, 12:00pm

U18 County League Division 2:

Legion v Na Gaeil , at Legion, 12:00pm

U18 County League Division 3:

Finuge-St Senans v Scartaglin , at Finuge-St Senans, 12:00pm

Glenflesk v Ballymac , at Glenflesk, 12:00pm

U18 County League Division 4:

Currow v Beaufort , at Currow, 12:00pm

Kilcummin v Dr Crokes , at Kilcummin, 12:00pm

U18 County League Division 5:

Moyvane v Listowel Emmetts , at Moyvane, 12:00pm

Kerins O Rahillys v Beale/Ballyduff , at Strand Road, 12:00pm

Lee Strand Co. Under 12 hurling league
Round 4 fixtures

Friday, 19 April, 7.00p.m.

Division 1 –
Ballyduff v Crotta;
Kenmare/Kilgarvan v Ballyheigue;

Division 2 –
Firies v Abbeydorney;
St. Brendan’s v Kilmoyley;
Rathmore v Kenmare/Kilgarvan B.

Division 3 –
Ballyduff B v Crotta B;