Trophy World U14 Co League
Austin Stacks B 0-05 Firies 2-10
Billy Kissane Meats
Under 12
Division 1 ; Duagh 5-10 v Finuge/St Senans 3-03
Division 4 ; Ballyduff 4-08 v Moyvane 2-03
Lee Strand Coiste na nÓg Under 16 Hurling Championship results
South Kerry 6 - 11 Tralee Parnell's 4 - 5
Rathmore 2 - 12 Kenmare/Kilgarvan 0 - 9
Lee Strand Coiste na nÓg Under 12 Hurling league:
Firies 6 - 6 South Kerry 4 - 10
Vincent Murphy Sports Ladies County Minor Football League
Div 1
Chorca Dhuibhne v Cromane Laune Rangers 7 in Lispole
Div 2
Listowel Emmet's v Fossa/Glenflesk 7.30
Legion v Abbeydorney 7.30
Na Gaeil v MKL Gaels 8 in Castlegregory
Div 3
Scartaglin v Beaufort 7.30
ISG v Kilcummin 7.30 in Dromore
Firies v Dr Crokes 7.45
Div 4
Dingle Annascaul v Moyvane 7.45 in Camp
Currow v Churchill 7.30
Kerins O'Rahillys v Beale Ballyduff 7.30 in Ballyrickard
Co Junior Football League Group A
Fri, 14 Aug,
Fri, 14 Aug, Venue: Dr Crokes GAA Grounds, (Round 1), Dr. Crokes V Austin Stacks 19:00, Ref: Thomas Harold
Fri, 14 Aug, Venue: Rathmore, (Round 1), Rathmore V Gneeveguilla 19:00, Ref: Mike Morrissey
Co Junior Football League Group B
Fri, 14 Aug,
Fri, 14 Aug, Venue: Kenmare, (Round 1), Kenmare Shamrocks V Killarney Legion 19:00, Ref: Jimmy O Shea
Fri, 14 Aug, Venue: Beaufort, (Round 1), Beaufort V Spa Killarney 19:00, Ref: Brendan Brosnan
Co Junior Football League Group C
Fri, 14 Aug,
Fri, 14 Aug, Venue: J P O Sullivan Park (Laune Rangers), (Round 1), Laune Rangers V Dr. Crokes 19:00, Ref: Brendan Twiss
Fri, 14 Aug, Venue: John Mitchels , (Round 1), Milltown/Castlemaine V John Mitchels 19:30, Ref: Michael Moriarty
Co Junior Football League Group D
Fri, 14 Aug,
Fri, 14 Aug, Venue: Dingle, (Round 1), Dingle V Kerins O'Rahilly's 19:00, Ref: Johnny O Shea
Fri, 14 Aug, Venue: Killeen (Na Gaeil), (Round 1), Na Gaeil V An Ghaeltacht 19:00, Ref: Patrick Jnr Dowling
Co Junior Football League Group E
Fri, 14 Aug,
Fri, 14 Aug, Venue: Glenbeigh, (Round 1), Glenbeigh-Glencar V Glenflesk 19:00, Ref: Billy O Shea
Fri, 14 Aug, Venue: Kilcummin GAA, (Round 1), Kilcummin V Currow 19:00, Ref: Eddie Barrett
Co Junior Football League Group F
Fri, 14 Aug,
Fri, 14 Aug, Venue: Paddy Kennedy Park (Annascaul), (Round 1), Annascaul V Listowel Emmets 19:00, Ref: Tom Griffin
Fri, 14 Aug, Venue: Connolly Park ( Austin Stacks), (Round 1), Austin Stacks V Ballymacelligott 19:00, Ref: Michael C Moriarty
Co Junior Football League Group G
Fri, 14 Aug,
Fri, 14 Aug, Venue: Blennerville (St Pats), (Round 1), St Patrick's Blennerville V Castlegregory GAA Club 19:00, Ref: George O Donnell
Fri, 14 Aug, Venue: Keel, (Round 1), Keel V Churchill 19:00, Ref: John Courtney
Co Junior Football League Group H
Fri, 14 Aug,
Fri, 14 Aug, Venue: Skellig Rangers, (Round 1), Skelligs Rangers V St Michael's-Foilmore 19:00, Ref: Paul O Sullivan
Sun, 16 Aug,
Sun, 16 Aug, Venue: Caherciveen, (Round 1), St Mary's V Reenard 11:00, Ref: Maurice Murphy
Co Junior Football League Group J
Fri, 14 Aug,
Fri, 14 Aug, Venue: Cromane, (Round 1), Cromane V Fossa 19:00, Ref: Tom Corbett
Fri, 14 Aug, Venue: Listry, (Round 1), Firies V Listry 19:30, Ref: Ronan Moore
Co Junior Football League Group K
Fri, 14 Aug,
Fri, 14 Aug, Venue: Castleisland Desmonds, (Round 1), Castleisland Desmonds V Cordal 19:00, Ref: Billy Lacey
Fri, 14 Aug, Venue: Ballydonoghue, (Round 1), Ballydonoghue V St Senan's 19:00, Ref: John Ross
Co Junior Football League Group L
Fri, 14 Aug,
Fri, 14 Aug, Venue: Bob Stack Park (Beale), (Round 1), Beale V Moyvane 19:00, Ref: Michael Hennessy
Fri, 14 Aug, Venue: Duagh, (Round 1), Duagh V Knocknagoshel 19:30, Ref: Dermot Hughes
Co Junior Football League Group M
Fri, 14 Aug,
Fri, 14 Aug, Venue: Tarbert, (Round 1), Tarbert V Ballylongford 19:00, Ref: Gerard O Carroll
Fri, 14 Aug, Venue: Pᩲc Na F马e (Brosna), (Round 1), Brosna V Clounmacon 19:30, Ref: Donal Casey