Countdown On To Club Football Championships

The Club Football Championship group stages get underway later this month.

In advance of the kick off we’ve been checking in with the various clubs.

SENIOR CLUB FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP GROUP 1
Seamus McGearailt, Kenmare Shamrocks Selector

Patrick O’Sullivan, Dr.Crokes Chairman

William Harmon, Kerins O’Rahillys manager

SENIOR CLUB FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP GROUP 2

Daniel O’Leary, Kilcummin manager

Stacks manager Wayne Quillinan

Intermediate Group 1
Neil Doherty, Beaufort Chairman

Intermediate Group 2
Jerome Stack, Na Gaeil manager

Seanie Leary, Currow manager

Glenflesk manager Paud O’Donoghue

Intermediate Group 3
John Sheehan, Laune Rangers manager

Shane Griffin, Ardfert manager

Intermediate Group 4
Milltown Castlemaine Chairman Podge Leane

Junior Premier Group 1
Liam Poff, St.Pat’s manager

Patrick Barry, Gneeveguilla chairman

Adrian Sheehan, Fossa manager

Junior Premier Group 2
Micheal Murphy, Brosna selector

DJ Moran, St.Michaels Foilmore manager

Frank O’Rahilly, Ballymac manager

William Kirby, Churchill manager

Junior Premier Group 3
Alfie Giles, Keel trainer

Finuge manager Johnny Joy

Marc O’Se, Listry manager

Junior Premier Group 4
Mark Burke, st.Senan’s Manager

Martin O’Mahony, Ballydonoghue Chairman

JUNIOR CLUB FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP GROUP 1

Joe McCrohan, Renard Manager

John Kennedy, Manager of Asdee

Moyvane Chairman Michael Walsh

JUNIOR CLUB FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP GROUP 2

Deirdre Lyne, Chairperson Valentia

Thomas Culloty, Chairman Scartaglin

Maurice Costello, Chairman of Cordal

Ian Blake, Beale trainer

JUNIOR CLUB FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP GROUP 3
Kieran Burns, Manager Sneem/Derrynane

David Clifford, Manager Annascaul

Mike Murphy is part of the Knocknagoshel management team

JUNIOR CLUB FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP GROUP 4

Damien Sullivan, Manager Lios Póil

Stephen Wallace, Castlegregory Manager

Stevie Deenihan, Tarbert manager and club PRO

Alan O’Neill, Cromane manager

James Cahillane, Ballylongford manager