Senior Football Division 2
Castleisland Desmonds 3-11 Glenbeigh-Glencar 0-8
Senior Football Division 3
Skelligs Rangers 0-6 St Patrick's Blennerville 0-6
Senior Football Division 5
Lispole 2-14 Waterville Frank Caseys 0-15
Senior Football Division 6A
Fossa 2-19 Kenmare Shamrocks 1-6
Minor Football League Division 1
Laune Rangers 1-17 Kilcummin 0-5
Keel/Listry 1-9 Kenmare 1-7
Minor Football League Division 2A
Moyvane 2-14 Glenflesk 3-8
Ardfert Football Club 3-7 Churchill 1-3
Minor Football League Division 2B
Ballyduff 2-11 Spa Killarney 0-9
Rathmore 6-11 Listowel Emmets 2-9
Minor Football League Division 4A
Milltown/Castlemaine 2-8 Castleisland Desmonds 2-7
Northern Gaels W/O Kerins O'Rahilly's -
Minor Football League Division 4B
Duagh 4-10 Annascaul/Lispole/Dingle 4-10
St Michael's-Foilmore 5-11 St Senan's 2-9
Minor Football League Division 6A
Beaufort 5-12 Fossa 0-7
Minor Football League Division 6B
Renard - St. Mary's 5-10 Na Gaeil 3-8
Tarbert 0-12 Gneeveguilla 0-11
Minor Football League Division 8
Cordal-Scartaglin 7-8 St Patrick's Blennerville 1-1
Dromid/Waterville 7-13 Laune Rangers 2-7
All Ireland 40x20 Master A Singles Handball Final
Dominick Lynch, Kerry beat Vinnie Moran, Mayo 21-7, 21-7.
County Senior Football League
Games at 2 unless stated
Division 1
Venue: Ballymacelligott, (Round 1), Ballymacelligott V Spa Killarney
Venue: Dingle, (Round 1), Dingle V St Mary's 3:00
Division 2
Venue: Templenoe, (Round 1), Templenoe V Na Gaeil
Venue: Milltown, (Round 1), Milltown/Castlemaine V Listowel Emmets
Division 3
Venue: Dromid, (Round 1), Dromid Pearses V Currow
Venue: Mountcoal (St Senans), (Round 1), St Senan's V Firies
Venue: Renard, (Round 1), Reenard V Glenflesk
Venue: Churchill, (Round 1), Churchill V Dr. Crokes
Division 4
Venue: Cromane, (Round 1), Cromane V Cordal
Venue: Tarbert, (Round 1), Tarbert V Austin Stacks
Venue: Castlegregory, (Round 1), Castlegregory GAA Club V Beale
Division 5
Venue: Sneem, (Round 1), Sneem/Derrynane V Finuge
Venue: Glenflesk, (Round 1), Glenflesk V Asdee
Venue: Ballyduff, (Round 1), Ballyduff V Moyvane
Venue: Kenmare, (Round 1), Kilgarvan V St Michael's-Foilmore
Division 6A
Venue: Killarney Legion , (Round 1), Killarney Legion V Castleisland Desmonds 1:30
Division 6B
Venue: Dingle, (Round 1), Dingle V Firies 1:30
Venue: Beaufort, (Round 1), Beaufort V Gneeveguilla
Venue: Bishop Moynihan/Tim Lenihan Park (Rathmore), (Round 1), Rathmore V Dr. Crokes
Kerry Ladies Football
Donal Curtin Cup
Division 1 .
Corca Dhuibhne -v- Beaufort – Gallarus - 12:00
Southern Gaels -v- Na Gaeil - Valentia - 12:00
Division 2
Austin Stacks -v- Spa - Connolly Park - 12:00
MKL Gaels -v- Dr Crokes - Keel - 12:00
Inbhear Sceine Gaels -v- Finuge St Senans - Templenoe - 12:00
Division 3
Ballymac -v- Clounmacon/Moyvane - Clounmacon - 12:30
Firies -v- Abbeydorney - Farranfore - 12:30
Listowel Emmets -v- Currow - Frank Sheehy Park Listowel - 12:00
Division 4
Dingle -v- Kerins O Rahillys - DINGLE - 12:00
John Mitchels -v- St Pats/Churchill - Mitchels - 12:30
Beale -v- Southern Gaels B - Bob Stack Park, Ballybunion - 11:00
Rathmore B -v- Glenflesk - Rathbeg, Rathmore - 11:00
.
U14 Non County Player League – Round 2
Division 1
Scartaglen -v- Abbeydorney - Scartaglin - 17:00
Austin Stacks -v- MKL Gaels - Connolly Park - 16:00
Cromane -v- Southern Gaels - Cromane - 16:00
Fossa -v- Bye
Division 2
Corca Dhuibhne -v- Kerins O Rahillys - Gallarus New Pitch - 14:30
Listowel Emmets -v- Na Gaeil - Frank Sheehy Park Listowel - 16:00
Rathmore -v- Castleisland Desmonds - Rathbeg, Rathmore - 14:00
Division 3
Firies -v- Churchill - Farranfore - 11:00
Duagh -v- Glenflesk - Duagh GAA pitch - 16:00
Moyvane -v- Dingle/Annasscual/Castlegregory - Moyvane - 16:00
Division 4
MKL Gaels B -v- Finuge St Senans - Milltown - 17:00
Southern Gaels B -v- Beale - Colaiste na Sceilge - 14:00
Division 5
Laune Rangers B -v- Spa - JP O’Sullivan Park - 16:00
The Scor Na nOg County Finals are on in the Glenbeigh/Glencar Sports Hall at 4.30.