Monday Local Basketball Fixtures & Results

SENIOR MENS DIV 1: St Marys 63, St Pauls 67

SENIOR WOMENS DIV 2: St Marys 61, St Annes 34

LEESTRAND U18 Div 1 Boys: KCYMS 99, Tralee Imperials 34

LEESTRAND U16 BOYS DIV 1: KCYMS 54, Tralee Imperials 33; Rathmore Ravens 52, TK Killarney Cougars 55

LEESTRAND U18 DIV 2 BOYS: Gneeveguilla 62, Tralee Tigers BC 59

LEESTRAND U16 DIV 2 BOYS: Cahersiveen 52, Tralee Tigers BC 32

LEESTRAND U16 DIV 3 BOYS: Cahersiveen 42, Glenbeigh Falcons 34

LEESTRAND U16 DIV 2 GIRLS: Rathmore 39, TK Vixens 41

LEESTRAND U14 DIV 1 BOYS: Cahersiveen 29, KCYMS 43

LEESTRAND U14 DIV 2 BOYS: Glenbeigh Falcons 35, Kenmare Kestrels 43; St Josephs 54, Gneeveguilla 48

LEESTRAND U14 DIV 3 BOYS: St Colmans 46, St Pauls 36; Ballybunion Wildcats 25, Cahersiveen 14; Kenmare Kestrels 12, St Annes 31; TK Killarney Cougars 33, St Brendans 32

LEESTRAND U14 DIV 3A GIRLS: Kenmare Kestrels 17, St Annes 35

LEESTRAND U12 DIV 3 BOYS: TK Killarney Cougars 24, TK Vixens 21

LEESTRAND U12 DIV 1A GIRLS: St Annes 11, St Marys A 38

LEESTRAND U12 DIV 1B GIRLS: St Marys B 9, St Pauls 32

LEESTRAND U12 DIV 2 GIRLS: St Colmans 21, Rathmore 30

LEESTRAND ACADEMY DIV 1 GIRLS: St Annes 13, St Brendans 8

SENIOR MENS DIV 1: St Brendans BC v Tralee Imperials at 8:15

SENIOR MENS DIV 2: TK Killarney Cougars v Tralee Tigers BC at 7:10

SENIOR WOMENS DIV 2: Tralee Tigers BC v St Bridgets at 7:15; TK Lixnaw v Tralee Imperials at 8:00

Lee Strand Juveniles:

U18 DIV 2 BOYS: St Annes v St Brendans at 8:00

U18 DIV 2 GIRLS: Glenbeigh Falcons v St Josephs at 8:00

U16 DIV 3 GIRLS : St Colmans v St Annes at 7:15

U14 DIV 1 GIRLS: St Pauls v KCYMS at 7:00; Glenbeigh Falcons v Kenmare Kestrels at 7:00

U14 DIV 3B GIRLS: St Colmans Flames v St Marys at 6:00

U12 DIV 2 BOYS : Tralee Imperials v Cahersiveen at 7:15

U12 DIV 3 BOYS: TK Cobras v St Colmans at 6:15; St Pauls v Cahersiveen at 7:00; St Josephs v St Marys at 7:00

U12 DIV 1A GIRLS: TK Killarney Cougars v Gneeveguilla at 6:10

U12 DIV 1B GIRLS: St Bridgets v Tralee Imperials at 8:00

ACADEMY DIV 1 BOYS: St Pauls A v St Pauls B at 6:00

SHARE