Kerry Schoolboys/Girls League Fixtures Revealed

Monday 15th May 2017
Tucker Kelly U16 Cup Semi Final
St.Bernards v Park A 6-30 Eddie O’Mahoney
Venue Mounthawk Park All Weather Pitch
No Metal Studs or Blades Allowed

Tuesday 16th May 2017
JK Sports U12 Premier
Park A v Listowel Celtic 7oc Eoin Moynihan

John Joe Naughton U13 Kerry Cup Semi Finals
Killarney Athletic v Listowel Celtic 7-30 Paddy Osborne


Foundation Sports U14 Premier
Killorglin Afc v Park A 7-15 Anthony Morrison

Killarney Plaza U15 Premier
Dingle Bay Rovers v Park A 7-15 Mike Sullivan
Listowel Celtic v Killarney Celtic 7-15 Tomas Sheehy

Thursday 18th May 2017
JK Sports U12 Premier
Iveragh v Killarney Celtic 7oc Brendan Kelly

JK Sports U12 Div.1
Fenit Samphires v Inter Kenmare 7oc Denis O’Rourke

Daly’s Supervalu U13 Div.1
Mastergeeha v Listowel B 7-15 Jonathan Lenniston

Healy Family U15 Cup Semi Final
Park A v Killarney Athletic 7-15 Adrian Quirke

Saturday 20th May 2017
John Joe Naughton U13 Shield Final
Killorglin C v Iveragh 1-30 Thomas Sheehy – Eoin – Ado
Venue Mounthawk Park

John Joe Naughton U13 Cup Final
Park A v Listowel Celtic or K.Athletic 3oc Eoin – Thomas – Ado
Venue Mounthawk Park

Tucker Kelly U16 Cup Final
Killarney Celtic v Park A or St.Bernards 11-30 Adrian Quirke – Thomas – Eoin
Venue Mounthawk Park

League Fixtures
JK Sports U12 Div.1
Inter Kenmare v Camp Juniors 12-30 Jonathan Lenniston
Killarney Athletic v Fenit Samphires 12-30 Paddy Osborne

JK Sports U12 Div.2
Tralee Dynamos v MEK 12oc
Killorglin B v Killarney Athletic B 12oc

Daly’s Supervalu U13 Div.1
Mastergeeha v Castleisland 11-30 Finbar O’Connor
Listowel B v Killarney Celtic 12-30 John Ross

Daly’s Supervalu U13 Div.2
Fenit v Park C 3oc Denis O’Rourke

Killarney Plaza U15 Premier
Tralee Dynamos v Listowel Celtic 12-30 Adrian O’Shea

Sunday 21st May 2017
John Murphy U12 Girls Cup Semi Finals
Killarney Celtic v Camp Juniors 12oc Eoin Moynihan
Listowel Celtic v Inter Kenmare 12oc Paddy Osborne
Cup Final 1-45 Paddy Osborne

Tom Hayes U14 Cup Semi Final
Tralee Dynamos v Killarney Celtic 12oc Tom Kerrisk

Tuesday 23rd May 2017
Killarney Plaza U15 Premier
Tralee Dynamos v Park A 7oc Eddie O’Mahoney
Listowel Celtic v Killarney Athletic 7-15 Tomas Sheehy

Killarney Plaza U15 Div.2
Fenit Samphires v Ratoo Rovers 7oc Brendan Kelly

Trophy World U16 Div.1
Ballyhar Dynamos v Ballyheigue 7-15 Eoin Moynihan

Thursday 25th May 2017
Daly’s Supervalu U13 Premier
Listowel Celtic v Park B 7-15 Tom Sullivan

Friday 26th May 2017
Tom Hayes U14 Cup Final
Killorglin Afc v Killarney Celtic or Tralee Dynamos 6-30 Willie – Dowie – John

Healy Family U15 Cup Final
Tralee Dynamos v Park A or Killarney Athletic 8oc Dowie – Willie – John

Saturday 27th May 2017
Healy Family U15 Shield Final
Ballyheigue v Ratoo Rovers 11oc Finbar – Tom – Jonathan

Tom Hayes U14 Girls Cup Final
Listowel Celtic v Inter Kenmare or Mastergeeha 12-30 Jonathan – Tom – Finbar

Tucker Kelly U16 Shield Final
Listowel Celtic v Ballyhar Dynamos 2oc Tom K – Jonathan – Finbar

League Fixtures
JK Sports U12 Premier
Killarney Celtic v Park A 3oc Paddy Osborne

JK Sports U12 Div.1
Inter Kenmare v Fenit Samphires 12oc Paddy Osborne

JK Sports U12 Div.2
Killarney Athletic B v Tralee Dynamos 12oc

Daly’s Supervalu U13 Premier
Killarney Athletic v Park A 12oc Adrian Quirke
Park B v Killorglin A 12oc Kevin Cunningham

Foundation Sports U14 Premier
Killorglin Afc v Camp Juniors 12oc Eddie O’Mahoney

Trophy World U16 Div.1
Killarney Athletic v Camp Juniors 10-30 Adrian Quirke

Monday 29th May 2017
Foundation Sports U15 Premier
Killarney Celtic v Park A 7-30 Tom Kerrisk
Listowel Celtic v Killarney Athletic 7-30 Tomas Sheehy